Английская Википедия:Canoeing at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's K-4 500 metres
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox Olympic event
Шаблон:CanoeingAt2012SummerOlympics
The women's canoe sprint K-4 500 metres competition at the 2012 Olympic Games in London took place between 6 and 8 August at Eton Dorney.[1]
Gabriella Szabó, Danuta Kozák, Katalin Kovács and Krisztina Fazekas Zur, representing Hungary, won the gold medal. Germany's team won silver and Belarus took the bronze.
Competition format
The competition comprised three heats, a semi-finals, and a final. The first boat and second-best in each heat qualified for the final, with the remainder going to the semi-final where the top five boats then qualified for the final.[2]
Schedule
All times are British Summer Time (UTC+01:00)
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
Monday 6 August 2012 | 10:39 11:51 |
Heats Semi-finals |
Wednesday 8 August 2012 | 10:44 | Finals |
Results
Heats
The first boat from each heat and the fastest runner-up qualified for the final, with the remainder going to the semi-finals.
Heat 1
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriella Szabó Danuta Kozák Katalin Kovács Krisztina Fazekas Zur |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:35.769 | Q |
2 | Jess Walker Rachel Cawthorn Angela Hannah Louisa Sawers |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:37.355 | |
3 | Marie Delattre-Demory Joanne Mayer Sarah Guyot Gabrielle Tuleu |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:40.022 | |
4 | Yu Lamei Li Zhangli Ren Wenjun Liu Haiping |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:40.661 | |
5 | Antonia Horvat-Panda Antonija Nađ Renata Major-Kubik Marta Tibor |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:40.756 | |
6 | Rach Lovell Hannah Davis Jo Brigden-Jones Lyndsie Fogarty |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:41.794 |
Heat 2
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carolin Leonhardt Franziska Weber Katrin Wagner-Augustin Tina Dietze |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:31.633 | Q |
2 | Teresa Portela Joana Vasconcelos Beatriz Gomes Helena Rodrigues |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:32.785 | Q |
3 | Iryna Pamialova Nadzeya Papok Volha Khudzenka Maryna Pautaran |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:33.676 | |
4 | Yuliana Salakhova Vera Sobetova Natalia Podolskaya Yulia Kachalova |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:33.680 | |
5 | Marta Walczykiewicz Aneta Konieczna Karolina Naja Beata Mikołajczyk |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:35.843 |
Semifinal
The top five boats qualified for the final.
Rank | Canoer | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marta Walczykiewicz Aneta Konieczna Karolina Naja Beata Mikołajczyk |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:30.338 | Q, WB |
2 | Iryna Pamialova Nadzeya Papok Volha Khudzenka Maryna Pautaran |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:30.883 | Q |
3 | Yuliana Salakhova Vera Sobetova Natalia Podolskaya Yulia Kachalova |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:31.824 | Q |
4 | Jess Walker Rachel Cawthorn Angela Hannah Louisa Sawers |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:32.550 | Q |
5 | Marie Delattre-Demory Joanne Mayer Sarah Guyot Gabrielle Tuleu |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:33.303 | Q |
6 | Rach Lovell Hannah Davis Jo Brigden-Jones Lyndsie Fogarty |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:33.671 | |
7 | Antonia Horvat-Panda Antonija Nađ Renata Major-Kubik Marta Tibor |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:33.823 | |
8 | Yu Lamei Li Zhangli Ren Wenjun Liu Haiping |
Шаблон:FlagIOC | 1:34.004 |
Final
After winning three straight Olympic silvers in this event, Kovacs finally won her gold, beating out the German team led by Wagner-Augustin, who had won three straight Olympic golds in this event.
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Footer Olympic Champions Women K-4 500 m