Английская Википедия:China at the 2016 Summer Paralympics
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
China has qualified to send athletes to the 2016 Summer Paralympics in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, from 7 September to 18 September 2016. Sports China competed in include blind football, archery, boccia, cycling, goalball, judo, paracanoeing, sitting volleyball and wheelchair basketball.
Disability classifications
Шаблон:Main Every participant at the Paralympics has their disability grouped into one of five disability categories; amputation, the condition may be congenital or sustained through injury or illness; cerebral palsy; wheelchair athletes, there is often overlap between this and other categories; visual impairment, including blindness; Les autres, any physical disability that does not fall strictly under one of the other categories, for example dwarfism or multiple sclerosis.[1][2] Each Paralympic sport then has its own classifications, dependent upon the specific physical demands of competition. Events are given a code, made of numbers and letters, describing the type of event and classification of the athletes competing. Some sports, such as athletics, divide athletes by both the category and severity of their disabilities, other sports, for example swimming, group competitors from different categories together, the only separation being based on the severity of the disability.[3]
Medalists
The following Chinese competitors won medals at the Games. Шаблон:Col-begin | style="text-align:left; width:78%; vertical-align:top;"|
* – Indicates ①track&field athlete only sign up in the heats, but not ran in the final race.②swimming athlete only swam in the heats but not in the final race.③archer athlete only shoot in the ranking round, but not in the Olympic rounds.
| style="text-align:left; width:22%; vertical-align:top;"|
Medals by sport | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | ||
Swimming | 37 | 30 | 25 | 92 | ||
Athletics | 32 | 23 | 12 | 67 | ||
Table Tennis | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | ||
Wheelchair Fencing | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | ||
Shooting | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
Powerlifting | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | ||
Cycling | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | ||
Archery | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
Judo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Rowing | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
Goalball | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Sitting Volleyball | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Boccia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Total | 107 | 81 | 51 | 239 |
Medals by day | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day | Date | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | |
1 | September 8 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 20 | |
2 | September 9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 29 | |
3 | September 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | |
4 | September 11 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 23 | |
5 | September 12 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 26 | |
6 | September 13 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 29 | |
7 | September 14 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 25 | |
8 | September 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 19 | |
9 | September 16 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 26 | |
10 | September 17 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 20 | |
11 | September 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Total | 107 | 81 | 51 | 239 |
Medals by gender(Comparison graphs) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | Percentage |
Male | 46 | 39 | 26 | 111 | 46.4% |
Female | 58 | 41 | 25 | 124 | 51.9% |
Mixed | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.7% |
Total | 107 | 81 | 51 | 239 | 100% |
5-a-side football
Шаблон:Main China qualified for the Paralympics after finishing second at the 2015 IBSA Blind Football Aaian Championships.[4][5][6]
Rosters
Coach:Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete,Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Guide:Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:Trim
Group B
{{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|B}} {{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|B1}}
{{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|B4}}
{{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|B5}}
Semi-final
{{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|D1}}
Bronze-medal match
{{#section:Football 5-a-side at the 2016 Summer Paralympics|E1}}
Archery
Шаблон:Main With the 2015 World Archery Para Championships serving as a Paralympic qualifying event, several Chinese archers assisted the country in earning spots for Rio. This included the Chinese recurve open mixed team, and China's W1 pair claimed the first two spots for China at the event. Yu He and Zhao Lixue claimed the maximum two spots per nation for China in the recurve men's open event. Gao Fangxia claimed a spot for China as a result of her win in the women's Paralympic secondary tournament. China claimed a pair of spots in the mixed team compound open event after one of their teams set a world record of 157 points on their way to claiming gold in the finals. Zhou Jiamin earned China an additional spot with her sixth-place finish in the women's event. China earned a pair of spots in the W1 women's event after Guo Ying won gold and Zhang Lu finished fourth.[7]
- Men
Шаблон:Ol archery header
|-
|align=left|Ai Xinliang
|align=left rowspan=2|Men's individual compound open
|668
|14
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 143-135
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 138-134
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 142-138
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 144-146
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 142-145
|4
|-
|align=left|Cao Hanwen
|666
|16
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 142-143
|colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Liu Huanan
|align=left rowspan=1|Men's individual compound W1
|475
|15
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 84-142
|colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Shi Xucheng
|align=left rowspan=3|Men's individual recurve open
|602
|14
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 7-1
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 3-7
|colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Yu He
|583
|21
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 7-3
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 0-6
|colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Zhao Lixue
|609
|11
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 6-0
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 4-6
|colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a
|}
- Women
Шаблон:Ol archery header
|-
|align=left|Lin Dandan
|align=left rowspan=3|Women's Individual Recurve Open
|618
|5
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 3-7
|colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Wu Chunyan
|637
|1
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 6-0
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 7-3
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 6-4
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 7-1
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 4-6
|Шаблон:Silver02
|-
|align=left|Ye Jinyan
|622
|3
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 7-1
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 2-6
|colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a
|-
|align=left|Lin Yueshan
|align=left rowspan=2|Women's Individual Compound Open
|651
|6
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 141-130
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 141-139
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 137-129
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 138-138
|Шаблон:Silver02
|-
|align=left|Zhou Jiamin
|674
|1
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 144-136
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 144-132
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 138-132
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 138-138
|Шаблон:Gold01
|-
|align=left|Lu Liang
|align=left rowspan=1|Women's individual compound W1
|598
|4
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 128-130
|colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a
|}
- Mixed
Шаблон:Ol archery header
|-
|align=left|Wu Chunyan
Zhao Lixue
Shi Xucheng*
Lin Dandan*
Yu He*
Ye Jinyan*
|align=left|Team Recurve Open
|1246
|2
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 6-0
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 6-0
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 6-0
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 5-3
|Шаблон:Gold01
|-
|align=left|Ai Xinliang
Zhou Jiamin
Cao Hanwen*
Lin Yueshan*
|align=left|Team Compound Open
|1342
|2
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 155-143
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 149-139
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
W 151-143
|Шаблон:Gold01
|-
|align=left|Liu Huanan
Lu Liang
|align=left|Team Compound W1
|1073
|7
|colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
L 95-137
|colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a
|}
* – Indicates athlete only shoot in the Ranking Round but not in the Olympic Rounds.
Athletics
T/F 11-13
- Men's Track
Athlete | Guide | Events | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | |||
Di Dongdong | Wang Lin | 100 m T11 | 11.21 | 2 q | 11.28 | 1 Q | 11.32 | 4 |
Chen Mingyu | - | 100 m T12 | 11.42 | 2 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Liu Wei | - | 100 m T13 | 11.03 | 2Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 11.05 | 6 | |
Di Dongdong | Wang Lin | 200 m T11 | 23.39 | 3 q | 23.22 | 3 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Fan Zetan | Huang Zhihui | 23.33 | 2 q | 23.15 | 2 q | 23.24 | 4 | |
Sun Qichao | 200 m T12 | 23.06 | 4 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | ||||
Fan Zetan | Huang Zhihui | 400 m T11 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | ||||
Sun Qichao | - | 400 m T12 | 49.58 | 2q | 49.28 | 1Q | 48.57 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Zhang Zhen | - | 1500 m T11 | 4:16.88 | 4 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zhang Zhen | Zhang Mingyang | 5000 m T11 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 15:53.47 | 5 | |||
Di Dongdong Sun Qichao Chen Mengyu Liu Wei Fan Zetan* |
Wang Lin Huang Zhihui* |
4 × 100 m Relay T11-13 | 43.01 | 1Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 43.05 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Chen Xingyu | Long Jump T11 | 5.74 | 7 |
Chen Mingyu | Long Jump T12 | 7.01 | 4 |
Zhu Pengkai | Javalin Throw F13 | 57.96 | 6 |
- Women's Track
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Zhang Liangmin | Discus Throw F11 | 36.65 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Tang Hongxia | 35.01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Zhao Yuping | Shot Put F12 | 12.19 | 5 |
Zhang Liangmin | 11.12 | 7 | |
Tang Hongxia | 10.94 | 9 | |
Jia Juntingxian | Long Jump T11 | 4.63 | 4 |
Zhao Yuping | Javalin Throw F13 | 39.59 | 4 |
T/F 31-38
- Men's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Fu Xinhan | 100 m T35 | 13.21 | 2 Q | 13.08 | 4 |
Che Mian | 100 m T36 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 12.72 | 4 | |
Xu Ran | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 12.96 | 7 | ||
Yang Yifei | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 12.20 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
Shang Guangxu | 100 m T37 | 11.53 | 3 Q | 11.76 | 5 |
Hu Jianwen | 100 m T38 | 10.93 | 1 Q | 10.74 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Zhou Wenjun | 11.34 | 3 Q | 11.34 | 5 | |
Zhong Huanghao | 11.65 | 4 q | 11.66 | 6 | |
Fu Xinhan | 200 m T35 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Che Mian | 400 m T36 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 57.26 | 5 | |
Wu Jialong | 400 m T37 | 55.54 | 2 Q | 55.51 | 6 |
Shang Guangxu | 58.12 | 6 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Hu Jianwen | 400 m T38 | 58.37 | 3 Q | 50.27 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Zhou Wenjun | 54.53 | 2 Q | 52.43 | 5 | |
Zhong Huanghao | 55.99 | 4 q | 55.06 | 8 |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Xia Dong | Discus Throw F37 | 52.15 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Wang Yanzhang | Shot Put F34 | 10.86 | 4 |
Fu Xinhan | Shot Put F35 | 15.19 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Li Cuiqing | Shot Put F36 | 14.02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Xia Dong | Shot Put F37 | 16.06 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Wang Yanzhang | Javalin Throw F34 | 34.15 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
An Dongquan | Javalin Throw F38 | 47.90 | 4 |
Yang Yifei | Long Jump T36 | 5.12 | 7 |
Xu Ran | 4.95 | 8 | |
Shang Guangxu | Long Jump T37 | 6.77 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wu Jialong | 5.34 | 11 | |
Hu Jianwen | Long Jump T38 | 6.64 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Zhong Huanghao | 6.59 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Women's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Zhou Xia | 100 m T35 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.66 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Li Yingli | 100 m T37 | 14.25 | 4 q | 14.05 | 5 |
Chen Junfei | 100 m T38 | 13.03 | 3 q | 13.06 | 4 |
Zhou Xia | 200 m T35 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 28.22 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Shi Yiting | 200 m T36 | 30.87 | 1 Q | 28.74 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Jiang Fenfen | 400 m T37 | 1:05.68 | 3 Q | 1:05.66 | 4 |
Wen Xiaoyan | 1:03.73 | 1 Q | 1:03.28 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Li Yingli | 1:08.84 | 4 q | 1:07.45 | 6 | |
Chen Junfei | 400 m T38 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:01.34 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Jiang Fenfen Chen Junfei Li Yingli Wen Xiaoyan Shi Yiting* |
4 × 100 m Relay T35-38 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 50.81 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wen Xiaoyan | Long Jump T37 | 5.14 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Chen Junfei | Long Jump T38 | 4.77 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Zou Lijuan | Javelin Throw F34 | 21.86 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Jia Qianqian | Javelin Throw F37 | 29.47 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Mi Na | 30.18 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Zou Lijuan | Shot Put F34 | 8.75 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wang Jun | Shot Put F35 | 13.91 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wu Qing | Shot Put F36 | 10.33 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Jia Qianqian | Shot Put F37 | 9.85 | 5 |
Mi Na | 13.73 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Mi Na | Discus Throw F38 | 37.60 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Jia Qianqian | 26.65 | 10 |
F40-41
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Sun Pengxiang | Javelin Throw F41 | 41.81 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Shen Tongqing | 40.19 | 4 | |
Lin Keli | Shot Put F40 | 9.16 | 4 |
Chen Zhenyu | 10.10 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Wang Wei | 8.50 | 7 | |
Sun Pengxiang | Shot Put F41 | 10.85 | 6 |
Xia Zhiwei | 12.33 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Zhang Fengju | Discus Throw F41 | 17.52 | 11 |
Zhang Fengju | Shot Put F40 | 7.06 | 4 |
T/F 42-47
- Men's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Wang Hao | 100 m T47 | 10.95 | 3 Q | 11.03 | 4 |
Li Chaoyan | 1500 m T46 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Li Chaoyan | Marathon T46 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 2:33:35 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Hao | Long Jump T47 | 7.30 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Liu Fuliang | 7.09 | 4 | |
Chen Hongjie | 6.59 | 9 | |
Chen Hongjie | High Jump T47 | 1.99 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Zhao Yalong | 1.80 | 8 | |
Zhou Wu | 1.93 | 5 | |
Guo Chunliang | Javelin Throw F46 | 59.93 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Kang Guofen | Shot Put F42 | 12.84 | 9 |
- Women's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Li Lu | 200 m T47 | 27.20 | 3 Q | 26.26 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Li Lu | 400 m T47 | 1:00.77 | 1Q | 58.09 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Yang Yue | Discus Throw F44 | 43.47 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Yao Juan | 44.53 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Zhao Hongmei | Javalin Throw F44 | 39.82 | 4 |
T/F 51-58
- Men's Track
Athlete | Events | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Li Huzhao | 100 m T53 | 14.97 | 3 q | 14.85 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Yu Shiran | 15.24 | 3 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zhao Yufei | 15.17 | 4 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Cui Yanfeng | 100 m T54 | 14.39 | 2 Q | 14.32 | 5 |
Liu Yang | 14.11 | 1 Q | 14.10 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Li Huzhao | 400 m T53 | 49.48 | 2 q | 50.11 | 4 |
Yu Siran | 51.51 | 3 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zhao Yufei | 49.99 | 2 Q | 50.42 | 6 | |
Cui Yanfeng | 400 m T54 | 47.61 | 2 Q | 47.63 | 6 |
Liu Chengming | 46.87 | 1 Q | 47.69 | 8 | |
Liu Yang | 46.42 | 1 Q | 46.79 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Li Huzhao | 800 m T53 | 1:37.77 | 2 q | 1:41.91 | 6 |
Zhao Yufei | 1:44.46 | 5 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Cui Yanfeng | 800 m T54 | 1:37.84 | 2 Q | 1:35.03 | 4 |
Liu Chengming | 1:38.54 | 3 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Liu Yang | 1:36.51 | 4 q | 1:35.18 | 5 | |
Liu Chengming | 1500 m T54 | 3:05.41 | 3 Q | 3:01.84 | 7 |
Liu Yang | 5000 m T54 | 10:38.46 | 4 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Liu Chengming | Marathon T54 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 1:30:09 | 4 | |
Cui Yanfeng Liu Yang Li Huzhao Liu Chengming Zhao Yufei* |
4 × 400 m Relay T53-54 | 3:04.77 Шаблон:Abbr | 1 Q | 3:04.58 (1st race 3:03.12 Шаблон:Abbr) |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Men's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wu Guoshan | Javelin Throw F57 | 32.31 | 11 |
Wu Guoshan | Shot Put F57 | 14.42 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Women's Track
- Women's Field
Athlete | Events | Mark(Шаблон:Abbr) | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Yang Liwan | Javelin Throw F54 | 17.52 | 4 |
Dong Feixia | Javelin Throw F55-56 | 14.33 | 9 |
Yang Liwan | Shot Put F54 | 7.89 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Dong Feixia | Discus Throw F55 | 25.03 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Yang Liwan | 19.08 | 5 |
Qualifiers for the latter rounds (Q or q) of track events were decided on time, therefore positions shown are results versus competitors in their own heats.
* – Indicates athlete only sign up in the heats but not ran in the final race.
Boccia
Шаблон:Main China qualified for the 2016 Summer Paralympics in this sport at the Hong Kong hosted 2015 BISFed Asia and Oceania Boccia Team and Pairs Championships in the BC4 Pair event. They claimed gold ahead of silver medalist South Korea and bronze medalists Hong Kong. They blanked South Korea 5 - 0 in the gold medal game. The pair team included Yuansen Zheng and ximei Lin, and they were ranked second in the world at the time. They entered qualification as the number two seed in Asia in their event, behind eventual bronze medalists Hong Kong who were then ranked third in the world.[8][9]
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Pool Matches | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final/Шаблон:Abbr | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Sun Kai | Individual BC1 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-6 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 4-4 |
3 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Zhang Qi | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-4 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 5-3 |
3 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | ||||
Yan Zhiqiang | Individual BC2 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 8-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 8-0 |
Шаблон:N/a | 1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 4-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0-11 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 5-4 |
Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Zhong Kai | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0-9 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-2 |
Шаблон:N/a | 3 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | ||||
Lin Ximei | Individual BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 3-4 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 1-6 |
3 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Zheng Yuansen | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 4-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 5-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 9-0 |
1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0-5 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a |
- Pairs
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Lin Ximei Zheng Yuansen |
Pairs BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 2-6 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 2-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 4-4 |
4 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a |
- Teams
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Sun Kai Zhang Qi Yan Zhiqiang Zhong Kai |
Team BC1-2 | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 5-5 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 4-11 |
2 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 5-5 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a |
Cycling
Шаблон:Main With one pathway for qualification being one highest ranked NPCs on the UCI Para-Cycling male and female Nations Ranking Lists on 31 December 2014, China qualified for the 2016 Summer Paralympics in Rio, assuming they continued to meet all other eligibility requirements.[10][11]
Track
- Time Trial
Athlete | Event | Results | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Li Zhangyu | Men's Time Trial C1-3 | 1:06.678 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Liang Guihua | 1:10.347 | 4 | |
Xie Hao | 1:12.409 | 9 | |
Li Jieli | Women's Time Trial C1-3 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Song Zhenling | 40.020 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
Zeng Sini | 41.114 | 4 | |
Ruan Jianping | Women's Time Trial C4-5 | 36.557 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Zhou Jufang | 36.004 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Individual Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition | Time | Rank | ||
Li Zhangyu | Men's Individual Pursuit C1 | 3:50.373 Шаблон:Abbr | 1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W | 2:28.789(Шаблон:Abbr) | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Liang Guihua | Men's Individual Pursuit C2 | 3:42.916 | 1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W | 3:44.553 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Liu Xinyang | Men's Individual Pursuit C5 | 4:43.304 | 5 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Li Jieli | Women's Individual Pursuit C1-3 | 4:43.367 | 10 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Song Zhenling | 4:28.102 | 7 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Zeng Sini | 4:15.386 | 4 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L |
4.17.730 | 4 | |
Ruan Jianping | Women's Individual Pursuit C4 | 4:11.283 | 7 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zhou Jufang | Women's Individual Pursuit C5 | 3:56.486 | 5 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a |
- Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition | Time | Rank | ||
Liu Xinyang Wei Guoping Xie Hao |
Mixed Team Sprint C1-5 | 50.084 | 2 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L |
49.914 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Road
- Time Trial
Athlete | Event | Results | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Liang Guihua | Men's Time Trial C2 | 28:17.77 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Zhou Jufang | Women's Time Trial C5 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Ruan Jianping | Women's Time Trial C4 | 32:46.66 | 7 |
Li Zhangyu | Men's Time Trial C1 | 30:00.77 | 6 |
Zeng Sini | Women's Time Trial C1-2-3 | 30:41.42 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Song Zhenling | 32:36.92 | 9 | |
Li Huaxian | Women's Time Trial H1-2-3 | 36:09.52 | 7 |
Liu Xinyang | Men's Time Trial C5 | 39:55.90 | 7 |
- Road Race
Athlete | Event | Results | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Li Huaxian | Women's Road Race H1-2-3-4 | 1:22:17 | 6 |
Liang Guihua | Men's Road Race C1-2-3 | 2:01:55 | 26 |
Xie Hao | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Li Zhangyu | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zeng Sini | Women's Road Race C1-2-3 | 1:30:14 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Song Zhenling | 1:30:40 | 6 | |
Ruan Jianping | Women's Road Race C4-5 | 2:28:54 | 11 |
Zhou Jufang | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Wei Guoping | Men's Road Race C4-5 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Liu Xinyang | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a |
Goalball
Men
The China men's national goalball team qualified for the Rio Games after finishing first at the 2015 IBSA Goalball Asian-Pacific Championships.[12][13] China's men enter the tournament ranked 3rd in the world.[14]
Rosters
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's team rosters|CHN}}
Group B
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|B}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|B2}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|B5}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|B7}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|B9}}
Quarter-finals
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|C1}}
Women
China's women enter the tournament ranked 1st in the world.[14]
Rosters
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's team rosters|CHN}}
Group D
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|D}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|D1}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|D4}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|D7}}
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|D10}}
Quarter-finals
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|E2}}
Semi-finals
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|F1}}
Gold-medal match
{{#section:Goalball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|G2}}
Judo
Шаблон:Main With one pathway for qualification being having a top finish at the 2014 IBSA Judo World Championships, China earned a qualifying spot in Rio base on the performance of Liqing Li in the women's -48 kg event. The B2 Judoka finished first in her class. Yanping Yuan earned China a second spot with her gold medal in the women's +70 kg event.[15][16]
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | First Repechage Round |
Final/Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Li Liqing | Women's 48 kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 100-0s1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 000-0s1 |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 102-000 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wang Lijing | Women's 57 kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0s3-000 |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 100-000 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 000-1s1 |
=5 |
Zhou Tong | Women's 63 kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 000-110 |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 110-0s1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 000-100 |
=5 |
Zhou Qian | Women's 70 kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0s1-100 |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 000-100 |
Шаблон:N/a | =7 |
Yuan Yanping | Women's +70 kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 111-000 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 100-000 |
Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 101-000 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Paracanoeing
Шаблон:Main China earned a qualifying spot at the 2016 Summer Paralympics in this sport following their performance at the 2015 ICF Canoe Sprint & Paracanoe World Championships in Milan, Italy where the top six finishers in each Paralympic event earned a qualifying spot for their nation. Danqin Wang earned the spot for China after finishing seventh in the women's KL2 event because Great Britain had two people in the top six but could only get one slot.[17][18]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semi Final | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yu Xiaowei | Men's KL1 | 54.524 | 3 SF | 54.630 | 2 FA | 53.008 | 7 |
Wang Danqin | Women's KL2 | 59.987 | 2 FA | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 59.587 | 6 |
Powerlifting
China is competing at powerlifting in Rio.
- Men
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Jian | -54kg | 170 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Yang Quanxi | -59kg | 176 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Hu Peng | -65kg | 200 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Liu Lei | -72kg | 221 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Gu Xiaofei | -80kg | 228 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Ye Jixiong | -88kg | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | |
Qi Dong | -97kg | 233 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Cai Huichao | -107kg | 215 | 4 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Cui Zhe | -41kg | 102 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Hu Dandan | -45kg | 107 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Shi Shanshan | -50kg | 100 | 4 |
Xiao Cuijuan | -55kg | 115 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Yang Yan | -61kg | 128 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Tan Yujiao | -67kg | 135 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Xu Lili | -79kg | 135 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Li Fengmei | -86kg | 116 | 4 |
Rowing
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Huang Cheng | Men's single sculls | 4:59.61 | 2 R | 4:59.50 | 1 FA | 4:54.43 | 5 |
Wang Lili | Women's single sculls | 5:21.04 | 1 FA | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 5:16.65 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Fei Tianming Liu Shuang |
Mixed Double Sculls | 3:54.70 | 2 R | 4:01.00 | 1 FA | 3:58.45 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Wang Qian Zhao Hui Chen Xinxin Wu Yunlong Yu Li (Cox) |
Mixed Coxed Four | 3:29.66 | 2 R | 3:36.38 | 2 FA | 3:31.12 | 6 |
Sitting volleyball
Men
China men's national sitting volleyball team qualified for the 2016 Summer Paralympics at the 2014 Asian Para Games, winning the gold-medal match in sets of 25-12, 25-20, 29-27 against the Iran men's national sitting volleyball team.[19][20]
Rosters
Name | Date of Birth |
---|---|
Ding Xiaochao | 1987-07-13 |
Gao Hui | 1987-09-17 |
Jin Heng | 1982-02-04 |
Li Ji | 1985-08-12 |
Li Lei | 1991-03-23 |
Li Mingfa | 1984-12-17 |
Wang Shuo | 1987-12-11 |
Xu Zengbing | 1996-08-29 |
Zhang Lianglin | 1995-10-08 |
Zhang Zhongmin | 1978-08-25 |
Zou Canming | 1982-03-03 |
Zhu Kebo | 1983-09-16 |
Group B
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men|B}} {{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men|B1}}
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men|B3}}
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men|B5}}
Classification 7th / 8th
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Men|C4}}
Women
China women's national sitting volleyball team qualified to compete at the 2016 Games after finishing first at the 2014 World Championships. Later that year, the team competed in the 2014 Asian Para Games where they lost to Iran women's national sitting volleyball team in the final with sets of 25-15, 25-12, and 25-15 in Iran's favor.[19][20]
Rosters
Name | Date of Birth |
---|---|
Gong Bin | 1981-02-02 |
Jiang Jixiu | 1979-07-16 |
Li Liping | 1982-07-03 |
Li Ting | 1989-10-25 |
Lyu Hongqin | 1980-10-04 |
Sheng Yuhong | 1971-03-21 |
Su Limei | 1988-10-16 |
Wang Yanan | 1991-09-08 |
Zhang Lijun | 1985-08-31 |
Zhang Yufei | 1984-08-28 |
Zhao Meiling | 1987-03-16 |
Zhu Kebo | 1983-09-16 |
Li Mingfa | 1984-12-17 |
Group B
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|B}} {{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|B1}}
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|B4}}
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|B6}}
Semi-finals
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|C1}}
Final
{{#section:Sitting volleyball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women|D2}}
Shooting
The first opportunity to qualify for shooting at the Rio Games took place at the 2014 IPC Shooting World Championships in Suhl. Shooters earned spots for their NPC. China earned a qualifying spot at this event in the R8 – 50m rifle 3 positions women SH1 event as a result of Cuiping Zhang winning a gold medal. China qualified a pair of shooters in the P3 – 25m Pistol Mixed SH1 event based on the performances of Jianfei Li and Hedong Ni. Cuiping Zhang grabbed the fourth qualifying spot for China at this competition in the R6 – 50m Rifle Prone Mixed SH1 event.[21][22][23]
The country sent shooters to 2015 IPC IPC Shooting World Cup in Osijek, Croatia, where Rio direct qualification was also available. They earned a qualifying spot at this event based on the performance of Yaping Yan in the R3 – 10m Air Rifle Prone Mixed SH1 event. Chao Yang earned China a second spot at the event in the P1 – 10m Air Pistol Men SH1 event. Xing Huang's performance gave China its third and final qualifying spot at this competition with his finish in the P3 – 25m Pistol Mixed SH1.[22][24]
The third opportunity for direct qualification for shooters to the Rio Paralympics took place at the 2015 IPC IPC Shooting World Cup in Sydney, Australia. At this competition, Dingchao Gou earned a qualifying spot for their country in the R1 - Men's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1 event. Xiao Hong Bai earned a second spot for China at this event based on her performance in the R2 - Women's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1 event. Huan He had China's third spot earned for Rio at this competition with her performance in the R3 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 event. Hongxiang Yuan grabbed a fourth spot for China in the R4- Mixed 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2 event.[22][25]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Dong Chao | 10 m air rifle standing SH1 | 618.6 | 5 Q | 205.8 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Gou Dingchao | 617.2 | 8 Q | 79.9 | 8 | |
Huang Xing | 10 m air pistol standing SH1 | 559 | 11 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | |
Li Jianfei | 554 | 21 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | ||
Yang Chao | 571 | 1 Q | 198.2 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Dong Chao | 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 | 1154 | 3 Q | 404.7 | 6 |
Gou Dingchao | 1148 | 8 Q | 392.5 | 8 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Zhang Cuiping | 10 m air rifle standing SH1 | 413.4 | 1 Q | 206.3 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Yan Yaping | 409.7 | 4 Q | 183.6 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
Bai Xiaohong | 409.4 | 5 Q | 98.1 | 7 | |
Bai Xiaohong | 10 m air pistol standing SH1 | 361 | 11 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | |
Zhang Cuiping | 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 | 583 | 1 Q | 455.4 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Yan Yaping | 576 | 3 Q | 401.6 | 6 | |
Bai Xiaohong | 551 | 10 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a |
- Mixed
Swimming
The top two finishers in each Rio medal event at the 2015 IPC Swimming World Championships earned a qualifying spot for their country for Rio. Shiyun Pan earned China a spot after winning gold in the Men's 100m Freestyle S7.[26][27]
Men
Women
Mixed
Athletes | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Peng Qiuping Jiang Shengnan Huang Wenpan Xu Qing Li Hanhua* Zhang Li* Zou Liankang* Chen Yi* |
4x50m freestyle relay-20 Points | 2:41.29 | 3 Q | 2:18.03 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Qualifiers for the latter rounds (Q or q) of all events were decided on a time only basis, therefore positions shown are results versus competitors in their own heats.
* – Indicates athlete swam in the heats but not in the final race.
Table tennis
- Men's individual
- Men's team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final/Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Feng Panfeng Zhai Xiang Zhao Ping |
Team C3 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-1 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Cao Ningning Zhang Yan Guo Xingyuan |
Team C4-5 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-2 |
4 |
Zhao Shuai Ye Chaoqun Sun Churen |
Team C6-8 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-2 |
4 |
Ge Yang Lian Hao Ma Lin |
Team C9-10 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-1 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Women's individual
- Women's team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final/Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Li Qian Xue Juan Liu Jing |
Team C1-3 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Zhang Bian Gu Gai Zhou Ying |
Team C4-5 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Yang Qian Lei Lina Xiong Guiyan |
Team C6-10 | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 2-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-2 |
Шаблон:Silver02 |
Wheelchair basketball
The China women's national wheelchair basketball team has qualified for the 2016 Rio Paralympics.[28]
As hosts, Brazil got to choose which group they were put into. They were partnered with Algeria, who would be put in the group they did not choose. Brazil chose Group A, which included Canada, Germany, Great Britain and Argentina. Algeria ended up in Group B with the United States, the Netherlands, France and China.[29]
Rosters
Name | Date of Birth |
---|---|
Chen Damei | 1986-12-03 |
Chen Xuejing | 1993-09-01 |
Chen Haizhen | 1986-03-09 |
Dai Jiameng | 1995-07-07 |
Deng Mingzhu | 1987-10-11 |
Huang Siting | 1993-03-27 |
Lei Tianjiao | 1993-10-31 |
Li Yanhua | 1982-09-21 |
Lin Suiling | 1991-02-26 |
Long Yun | 1989-08-01 |
Lyu Guidi | 1993-05-06 |
Wang Xiaoyan | 1978-11-11 |
Li Mingfa | 1984-12-17 |
Group B
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|B}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|B2}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|B4}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|B6}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|B10}}
Quarter-final
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|C3}}
5th/6th place playoff
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2016 Summer Paralympics – Women's tournament|F3}}
Wheelchair fencing
- Men
- Women
Wheelchair tennis
Шаблон:MainChina qualified two competitors in the men's single event. Zujun Wei qualified through the standard route. Dong Shunjiang qualified via a Doubles World Ranking Allocation place. China qualified two players in the women's singles event. Zhenzhen Zhu qualified via the standard route. Hui Min Huang earned a spot via a Bipartite Commission Invitation place.[30]
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Dong Shunjiang | Men's singles | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-0, 6-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-1,6-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 1-6,4-6 |
colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Wei Zujun | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2-6,6-1,3-6 |
colspan=6 Шаблон:N/a | ||||||
Huang Huimin | Women's singles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-2,6-0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-0,6-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0-6,0-6 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | ||
Zhu Zhenzhen | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-0,6-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6-4,4-6,7-5 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 1-6,7-5,1-6 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | |||
Dong Shunjiang Wei Zujun |
Men's doubles | align="center" Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 4-6,6(3)-7 |
colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a | ||||
Huang Huimin, Zhu Zhenzhen |
Women's doubles | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 3-6,0-6 |
colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a |
See also
References
Шаблон:NPCin2016SummerParalympics
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 14,0 14,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 19,0 19,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 20,0 20,1 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ 22,0 22,1 22,2 Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web