Английская Википедия:China at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics
Шаблон:Missing info Шаблон:Infobox country at games China competed at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics, in Buenos Aires, Argentina from 6 October to 18 October 2018.
Medals
Medals awarded to participants of mixed-NOC (combined) teams are represented in italics. These medals are not counted towards the individual NOC medal tally.
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Medals by sport | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Шаблон:Gold01 | Шаблон:Silver02 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | Total | ||
Archery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Athletics | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
Badminton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
Canoeing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Diving | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
Field hockey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Gymnastics | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
Swimming | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | ||
Table tennis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
Taekwondo | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
Tennis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Wrestling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Total | 18 | 9 | 9 | 36 |
Archery
China qualified two archers based on its performance at the 2017 World Archery Youth Championships.[1][2]
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Feng Hao | Boys' individual | 688 | 3 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 5–6 |
did not advance | 9 | ||
Zhang Mengyao | Girls' individual | 675 | 1 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 7–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 6–2 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete |
Mixed Team | 1278 | 27 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2–6 |
did not advance | 17 | |||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete |
1259 | 32 | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 1–5 |
did not advance | 17 |
Athletics
- Boys
- Track and road events
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Total | Rank | ||
He Yuhong | Boys' 100 metres | 11.15 | 16 | 10.75 | 18 | 21.90 | 18 |
Wang Xin | Boys' 5000 metre walk | 20:28.02 | 3 | DNF |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Total | Rank | ||
Chen Long | Boys' high jump | 2.13 | 1 | 2.22 | 1 | 4.35 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Xing Jialiang | Boys' shot put | 20.85 | 3 | 20.89 | 2 | 41.74 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Wang Qi | Boys' hammer throw | 79.46 | 3 | 75.90 | 3 | 155.36 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
- Girls
- Track and road events
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Total | Rank | ||
Xi Ricuo | Girls' 5000 metre walk | 22:23.26 | 1 | 22:40.23 | 1 | 45:03.49 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Total | Rank | ||
Liu Yiwen | Girls' high jump | 1.70 | 11 | 1.68 | 15 | 3.38 | 14 |
Li Xinhui | Girls' shot put | 18.42 | 1 | 18.33 | 1 | 36.75 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Liu Quantong | Girls' discus throw | 50.30 | 4 | 49.36 | 5 | 100.40 | 5 |
Wang Ying | Girls' javelin throw | 54.77 | 5 | 57.14 | 2 | 111.91 | 4 |
Badminton
Шаблон:Main China qualified three players based on the Badminton Junior World Rankings.[3][4]
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Li Shifeng | Boys' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wang Zhiyi | Girls' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 1–2 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Team
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Team Gamma Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed Teams | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (99–110) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (86–110) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (110–107) |
3Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (94–110) |
did not advance | 5 | |
Team Sigma Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed Teams | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (110–100) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (110–86) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (98–110) |
2Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (106–110) |
did not advance | 5 |
Basketball
China qualified a boys' and girls' team based on the U18 3x3 National Federation Ranking.[5]
- Boys' tournament – 1 team of 4 athletes
- Girls' tournament – 1 team of 4 athletes
Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |
Boys' tournament | Шаблон:FlagIOC L 18-21 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 16-14 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC L 10-15 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 21-11 |
3 | did not advance | |||
Girls' tournament | Шаблон:FlagIOC L 13-21 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 18-12 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 18-14 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 15-13 |
2 | Шаблон:FlagIOC W 19-17 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC L 9-20 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC L 13-16 |
4 |
Beach volleyball
China qualified a girls' team based on its performance at the 2018 Asian U19 Championship.[6]
- Girls' tournament – 1 team of 2 athletes
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 24 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
J.J. Zeng–Sh. T. Cao | Girls' tournament | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
1 | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0–2 |
did not advance |
Canoeing
China qualified one boat based on its performance at the 2018 World Qualification Event.[7]
- Boys' K1 – 1 boat
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Guan Changheng | K1 sprint | 2:00.94 | 14 R | 2:01.74 | 9 | did not advance | |||
K1 slalom | 1:10.62 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 1:10.74 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 1:11.15 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 1:09.92 |
Шаблон:Silver02 |
Cycling
China qualified a girls' combined team based on its ranking in the Youth Olympic Games Junior Nation Rankings.[8]
- Girls' combined team – 1 team of 2 athletes
Athlete | Event | Time trial | Road race | Cross-country Eliminator |
Cross-country Short circuit |
Criterium | Total points |
Rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Points | Time | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | ||||
Wang Yawei | Girls' combined team | 10:11.13 | 12 | 6 | 1:43:16 | 34 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 72 | 11 |
Tang Xin | DNF | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 65 |
Dancesport
Шаблон:Main China qualified one dancer based on its performance at the 2018 World Youth Breaking Championship.[9]
- B-Boys – X-Rain
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
X-Rain | B-Boys' | 11 | 8 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0–4 |
did not advance | ||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete X-Rain |
Mixed team | 13 | 7 Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 0–4 |
did not advance |
Diving
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Lian Junjie | Boys' 3 m springboard | 573.10 | 1 | 496.30 | 10 |
Boys' 10 m platform | 595.10 | 1 | 600.05 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |
Lin Shan | Girls' 3 m springboard | 506.80 | 1 | 505.50 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Girls' 10 m platform | 485.50 | 1 | 466.50 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed team | rowspan=2 colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 391.35 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
390.10 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Fencing
Шаблон:Main China qualified five athletes based on its performance at the 2018 Cadet World Championship.[10]
- Boys' Épée – Li Zhiwel
- Boys' Foil – Xu Jie
- Boys' Sabre – Zhou Xuyi
- Girls' Foil – Fu Yingying
- Girls' Sabre – Lin Kesi
Field Hockey
Girls' tournament
Шаблон:Main China qualified a girls' team (9 athletes) to the tournament.
- Roster
- Preliminary round
{{#section:Field hockey at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' tournament|B}}
- Quarterfinals
- Semifinals
- Bronze medal game
Golf
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | Score | Par | Rank | ||
Yang Jieming | Girls' individual | 85 (+15) | 31 | 74 (+4) | 159 | 11 | 75 (+5) | 234 | 16 | 234 | +24 | 22 |
Xie Qiantong | Boys' individual | 76 (+6) | 22 | 74 (+4) | 150 | 14 | 74 (+4) | 224 | 15 | 224 | +14 | 18 |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Round 1 (Fourball) |
Round 2 (Foursome) |
Round 3 (Individual Stroke) |
Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Girl | Boy | Total | Rank | Score | Par | Rank | ||
Yang Jieming Xie Qiantong |
Mixed team | 67 (-3) | 22 | 73 (+3) | 10 | 76 | 72 | 148 (+8) | 16 | 288 | +8 | 17 |
Gymnastics
Acrobatic
China qualified a mixed pair based on its performance at the 2018 Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championship.[11]
Mixed pair – 1 team of 2 athletes(not used)
Artistic
China qualified two gymnasts based on its performance at the 2018 Asian Junior Championship.[11]
- Boys' artistic individual all-around – 1 quota
- Girls' artistic individual all-around – 1 quota
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Yin Dehang | Qualification | 13.233 | 13.866 | 13.500 | 14.133 | 13.566 | 12.533 | 80.831 | 3 |
All-around | 11.900 | 14.066 | 13.366 | 13.600 | 13.766 | 12.466 | 79.164 | 7 | |
Floor | 13.233 | colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a | 13.233 | 11 | |||||
Pommel horse | Шаблон:N/a | 13.900 | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 13.900 | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||||
Parallel bars | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/a | 13.800 | Шаблон:N/a | 13.800 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||||
Horizontal bar | colspan=5 Шаблон:N/a | did not start | |||||||
Rings | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.300 | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 13.300 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | Шаблон:Tooltip | ||||
Tang Xijing | Qualification | 13.375 | 13.333 | 13.800 | 12.766 | 53.274 | 3 |
All-around | 13.466 | 13.966 | 11.766 | 13.066 | 52.264 | 4 | |
Uneven bars | Шаблон:N/a | 13.900 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 13.900 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | ||
Balance beam | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 14.033 | Шаблон:N/a | 14.033 | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||
Floor | colspan=3 Шаблон:N/a | 12.966 | 12.966 | 4 |
Rhythmic
China qualified one gymnast based on its performance at the 2018 Asian Junior Championship.[11]
- Girls' rhythmic individual all-around – 1 quota
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | Hoop | Ball | Clubs | Ribbon | Total | Rank | ||
Wang Zilu | All-around | 12.900 | 15.050 | 14.500 | 13.050 | 55.500 | 16 | did not advance |
Trampoline
China qualified two gymnasts based on its performance at the 2018 Asian Junior Championship.[11]
- Boys' trampoline – 1 quota
- Girls' trampoline – 1 quota
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routine 1 | Routine 2 | Total | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Fu Fantao | Boys | 45.490 | 6 | 102.910 | 2 | 58.030 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Fan Xinyi | Girls | 44.335 | 54.765 | 99.100 | 1 | 52.560 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Multidiscipline
Modern pentathlon
China qualified two pentathletes based on its performance at the Asian/Oceanian Youth Olympic Games Qualifier.[12] China also qualified another female pentathlete based on its performance at the 2018 Youth A World Championship.[13] They must decide which quota they will use.
- Boys' individual – Zhao Zhonghao
- Girls' individual – Yuan Xin or Gu Yewen
Athlete | Event | Fencing Ranking round (épée one touch) |
Swimming (200 m freestyle) |
Fencing Bonus round (épée one touch) |
Combined: Shooting / Running (10 m air pistol) / (3200 m) |
Total points |
Final rank | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results | Rank | Points | Time | Rank | Points | Results | Points | Time | Rank | Points | ||||
Zhao Zhonghao | Boys' individual | 13-10 | 7 | 226 | 2:13.29 | 18 | 284 | 0-1 | 0 | 11:25.73 | 4 | 615 | 1125 | 7 |
Gu Yewen | Girls' individual | 13-10 | 8 | 226 | 2:21.7 | 10 | 267 | 1-1 | 1 | 12:38.53 | 5 | 542 | 1036 | 4 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed relay | 19-3 14-8 |
1 | 260 | 2:01.72 | 5 | 307 | 2–0 | 2 | 11:41.43 | 6 | 599 | 1168 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
10-13 12-9 |
9 | 210 | 2:03.65 | 11 | 303 | 2–0 | 3 | 11:38.26 | 3 | 602 | 1118 | 5 |
Roller speed skating
Шаблон:Main China qualified one roller skater based on its performance at the 2018 Roller Speed Skating World Championship.[14]
- Boys' combined speed event – Chen Tao
Rowing
China qualified one boat based on its performance at the Asian Qualification Regatta and another boat based on its performance at the 2017 World Championships.[15]
- Boys' single sculls – 1 athlete
- Girls' pair – 2 athletes
Sailing
China qualified two boats based on its performance at the 2018 Singapore Open (Asian Techno 293+ Qualifiers).[16] China later qualified two IKA Twin Tip boats based on its performance at the 2018 IKA Twin Tip Racing Youth World Championship.[17][18]
- Boys' Techno 293+ – 1 boat
- Boys' IKA Twin Tip Racing – 1 boat
- Girls' Techno 293+ – 1 boat
- Girls' IKA Twin Tip Racing – 1 boat
Shooting
China qualified three sport shooters based on its performance at the 2017 Asian Championships.[19]
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Zhang Changhong | Boys' 10 metre air rifle | 624.4 | 2 Q | 205.6 | 4 |
Wang Zeru | Girls' 10 metre air rifle | 626.4 | 2 Q | 185.8 | 5 |
Lu Kaiman | Girls' 10 metre air pistol | 569-12x | 3 Q | 153.0 | 6 |
- Team
Athletes | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed 10 metre air rifle | 815.3 | 16Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 7–10 |
did not advance | 16 | ||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed 10 metre air rifle | 819.8 | 13Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 9–10 |
did not advance | 14 | ||
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed 10 metre air pistol | 739-15x | 13Q | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 7–10 |
did not advance | 14 |
Sport climbing
China qualified three sport climbers based on its performance at the 2017 World Youth Sport Climbing Championships.[20]
- Boys' combined – 2 quotas (Pan Yu Fei, Huang Di Chong)
Girls' combined – 1 quota (Song Yi Ling)
However, Song was not included on the final start list for the Youth Olympics.[21]
Swimming
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Hong Jinquan | 100 metre freestyle | 50.81 | 9 | 50.71 | 9 | 50.35 | 7 |
200 metre freestyle | 1:51.22 | 12 | did not advance | ||||
400 metre freestyle | 3:58.93 | 23 | did not advance | ||||
Wang Guanbin | 50 metre backstroke | 25.93 | 2 | 26.05 | 5 | 25.83 | 4 |
100 metre backstroke | 56.01 | 5 | 55.77 | 5 | 55.33 | 4 | |
200 metre backstroke | 2:04.18 | 12 | did not advance | ||||
Sun Jiajun | 50 metre breaststroke | 27.91 | 1 | 28.05 | 2 | 27.85 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
100 metre breaststroke | 1:01.43 | 2 | 1:00.61 | 2 | 1:00.59 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
200 metre breaststroke | 2:16.77 | 10 | did not advance | ||||
Shen Jiahao | 50 metre butterfly | 24.15 | 4 | 24.29 | 7 | 23.83 | 5 |
100 metre butterfly | 53.43 | 6 | 53.52 | 10 | did not advance | ||
200 metre butterfly | 2:01.81 | 11 | did not advance | ||||
Wang Guanbin Shen Jiahao Sun Jiajun Hong Jinquan |
4 × 100 metre freestyle relay | colspan=4 Шаблон:N/A | 3:24.03 | 4 | |||
Wang Guanbin Sun Jiajun Shen Jiahao Hong Jinquan |
4 × 100 metre medley relay | 3:45.74 | 5 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 3:38.65 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
- Girls
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Shen Jiahao Hong Jinquan Lin Xintong Yang Junxuan |
4 × 100 metre freestyle relay | 3:33.76 | 3 | 3:30.45 | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Peng Xuwei Sun Jiajun Hong Jinquan Yang Junxuan |
4 × 100 metre medley relay | 3:53.10 | 1 | 3:49.79 | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Table tennis
China qualified two athletes based on its performance at the Asian Qualification Event.[22]
- Boys' singles – Wang Chuqin
- Girls' singles – Sun Yingsha
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Wang Chuqin | Boys' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–1 Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 |
1 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCmedalist W 4–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCmedalist W 4–1 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Sun Yingsha | Girls' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–1 Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 |
1 | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 4–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCmedalist W 4–1 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Wang Chuqin Sun Yingsha |
Mixed team | Шаблон:FlagIOC W 3–0 Шаблон:FlagIOC W 3–0 Шаблон:FlagIOC W 3–0 |
1 | Шаблон:FlagIOC W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 2–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC W 2–1 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Taekwondo
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Cao Zihan | Girls' 49 kg | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 15–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 5–6 |
did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Yang Junli | Girls' 55 kg | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 2–3 |
did not advance | ||
Mu Wenzhe | Girls' +63 kg | Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 28–17 |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L 2–17 |
did not advance | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Tennis
- Singles
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mu Tao | Boys' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (77-62, 2-6, 6-0) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (3-6, 6-3, 2-6) |
did not advance | 9 | ||
Wang Xinyu | Girls' singles | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6-3, 7-65) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W (6-4, 6-0) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (0-6, 7-5) |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (64-7, 0-6) |
4 |
Wang Xiyu | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete L (63-7, 5-7) |
did not advance | 17 |
- Doubles
Triathlon
China qualified two athletes based on its performance at the 2018 Asian Youth Olympic Games Qualifier.[23]
Boys' individual – 1 quota(not used)- Girls' individual – 1 quota
- Individual
Athlete | Event | Swim (750m) | Trans 1 | Bike (20 km) | Trans 2 | Run (5 km) | Total Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yu Xinying | Girls | 10:43 | 0:35 | 31:24 | 0:36 | 19:31 | 1:02:49 | 20 |
- Relay
Athlete | Event | Total Times per Athlete (Swim 250m, Bike 6.6 km, Run 1.8 km) |
Total Group Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Asia 2 Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete |
Mixed Relay | 23:40 (13) 24:22 (14) 25:21 (11) 23:26 (11) |
1:36:49 1P | 13 |
Weightlifting
China qualified four athletes based on its performance at the 2017 World Youth Championships.[24][25]
Boys' events – 2 quotas(not used)Girls' events – 2 quotas(not used)
Wrestling
- Шаблон:Abbr – Victory by Fall
- Шаблон:Abbr – Without any points scored by the opponent
- Шаблон:Abbr – With point(s) scored by the opponent
- Шаблон:Abbr – Without any points scored by the opponent
- Шаблон:Abbr – With point(s) scored by the opponent
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score | |||
Zhou Xinru | Girls' freestyle −65kg | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 11 – 1 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 3 – 0 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 9 – 2 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10 – 0 Шаблон:Abbr |
1 Шаблон:Abbr | Шаблон:FlagIOCathlete W 10 – 0 Шаблон:Abbr |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
References
Шаблон:Reflist Шаблон:Nations at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ 11,0 11,1 11,2 11,3 Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite news