Английская Википедия:China at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships
Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Infobox country at games
China competed at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships in Gwangju, South Korea from 12 to 28 July 2019.
Medalists
Artistic swimming
Шаблон:Main China's artistic swimming team consisted of 14 athletes (13 female and 1 male).[1]
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Huang Xuechen Sun Wenyan Feng Yu (R) |
Duet technical routine | 93.4148 | 2 Q | 94.0072 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Duet free routine | 94.5333 | 2 Q | 95.7667 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Feng Yu Guo Li Huang Xuechen Liang Xinping Sun Wenyan Wang Qianyi Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Chang Hao (R) Tang Mengni (R) |
Team technical routine | 94.3638 | 2 Q | 95.1543 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Chang Hao Feng Yu Guo Li Huang Xuechen Liang Xinping Sun Wenyan Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Tang Mengni (R) Wang Qianyi (R) |
Team free routine | 95.7667 | 2 Q | 96.0333 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Chang Hao Cheng Wentao Feng Yu Guo Li Liang Xinping Sun Wenyan Tang Mengni Wang Qianyi Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin Dai Shiyi (R) Huang Xuechen (R) |
Free routine combination | 96.0000 | 2 Q | 96.5667 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Shi Haoyu Zhang Yayi |
Duet technical routine | 85.2740 | 5 Q | 85.5881 | 5 |
Cheng Wentao Shi Haoyu |
Duet free routine | 85.7000 | 6 Q | 85.6667 | 6 |
Legend: (R) = Reserve Athlete
Diving
Шаблон:Main Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Peng Jianfeng | 1 m springboard | 410.80 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 415.00 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Wang Zongyuan | 429.40 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 440.25 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
Cao Yuan | 3 m springboard | 451.35 | 4 Q | 469.30 | 2 Q | 517.85 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Xie Siyi | 499.15 | 1 Q | 522.60 | 1 Q | 545.45 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Yang Hao | 10 m platform | 503.20 | 3 Q | 572.30 | 2 Q | 585.75 | Шаблон:Silver2 |
Yang Jian | 530.10 | 1 Q | 573.35 | 1 Q | 598.65 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Cao Yuan Xie Siyi |
3 m synchronized springboard | 447.18 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 439.74 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Cao Yuan Chen Aisen |
10 m synchronized platform | 460.29 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 486.93 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Chang Yani | 1 m springboard | 257.65 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 241.70 | 9 | |
Chen Yiwen | 287.95 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 285.45 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
Shi Tingmao | 3 m springboard | 357.90 | 1 Q | 359.40 | 1 Q | 391.00 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Wang Han | 356.40 | 2 Q | 345.80 | 3 Q | 372.85 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Chen Yuxi | 10 m platform | 339.80 | 4 Q | 407.95 | 1 Q | 439.00 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Lu Wei | 383.75 | 1 Q | 370.85 | 2 Q | 377.80 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
Shi Tingmao Wang Han |
3 m synchronized springboard | 309.90 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 342.00 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
Lu Wei Zhang Jiaqi |
10 m synchronized platform | 317.82 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 345.24 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Yang Hao Chang Yani |
3 m synchronized springboard | colspan=1 Шаблон:N/a | DNS |
Lian Junjie Si Yajie |
10 m synchronized platform | 346.14 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Yang Jian Lin Shan |
Team | 416.65 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Legend: DNS = Did not start
Open water swimming
Шаблон:Main China qualified six male and six female open water swimmers.[2][3]
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
An Jiabao | Men's 10 km | 1:50:14.0 | 29 |
Cheng Long | Men's 5 km | 54:18.7 | 45 |
Lu Mingyu | Men's 25 km | 5:15:20.6 | 19 |
Qiao Zhongyi | Men's 5 km | 53:37.6 | 13 |
Wang Ruoyu | Men's 25 km | 5:15:29.3 | 20 |
Zhao Junbohang | Men's 10 km | 1:52:52.7 | 54 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Dong Fuwei | Women's 10 km | 1:54:56.7 | 14 |
Hou Yawen | Women's 5 km | 58:00.9 | 8 |
Qu Fang | Women's 25 km | 5:59:12.3 | 16 |
Ren Luomeng | Women's 25 km | 5:32:13.1 | 14 |
Xin Xin | Women's 10 km | 1:54:47.2 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
Yan Siyu | Women's 5 km | 58:17.6 | 23 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
An Jiabao Cheng Long Hou Yawen Xin Xin |
Team | 55:14.8 | 9 |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Cui Junming | 50 m butterfly | 23.80 | 23 | Did not advance | |||
He Junyi | 100 m freestyle | 48.76 | =14 Q | 48.67 | 15 | Did not advance | |
Ji Xinjie | 200 m freestyle | 1:46.62 | 10 Q | 1:45.88 | 10 | Did not advance | |
400 m freestyle | 3:46.34 | 8 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 3:45.64 | 7 | ||
1500 m freestyle | 15:15.41 | 21 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
Li Guangyuan | 100 m backstroke | 54.29 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | 1:58.57 | 21 | Did not advance | ||||
Li Zhuhao | 100 m butterfly | 52.44 | =14 Q | 52.00 | 13 | Did not advance | |
200 m butterfly | 2:01.84 | 37 | Did not advance | ||||
Qin Haiyang | 200 m breaststroke | 2:09.86 | 12 Q | 2:09.11 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Sun Yang | 200 m freestyle | 1:46.22 | 2 Q | 1:45.31 | 2 Q | 1:44.93 | Шаблон:Gold1 |
400 m freestyle | 3:44.10 | 1 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 3:42.44 | Шаблон:Gold1 | ||
800 m freestyle | 7:48.12 | 8 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 7:45.01 | 6 | ||
Wang Lizhuo | 50 m breaststroke | 27.39 | 18 | Did not advance | |||
100 m breaststroke | 59.44 | 12 Q | 59.79 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Wang Peng | 50 m backstroke | 25.79 | 33 | Did not advance | |||
Wang Shun | 200 m individual medley | 1:59.18 | 11 Q | 1:57.98 | 8 Q | 1:56.97 | 6 |
400 m individual medley | 4:23.23 | 23 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
Wang Yizhe | 400 m individual medley | 4:31.14 | 34 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
Wang Zhou | 200 m butterfly | 2:03.07 | 40 | Did not advance | |||
Xu Jiayu | 50 m backstroke | 24.87 | 5 Q | 24.73 | 6 Q | 24.64 | 6 |
100 m backstroke | 52.85 | 1 Q | 52.17 | 1 Q | 52.43 | Шаблон:Gold1 | |
200 m backstroke | 1:57.15 | 5 Q | Withdrawn | ||||
Yan Zibei | 50 m breaststroke | 26.93 AS | 6 Q | 26.86 AS | 6 Q | 26.86 =AS | 6 |
100 m breaststroke | 59.13 | 4 Q | 58.67 AS | 2 Q | 58.63 AS | Шаблон:Bronze3 | |
Yu Hexin | 50 m freestyle | 22.21 SO: 22.08 |
=16 Q | 22.11 | 15 | Did not advance | |
50 m butterfly | 23.92 | 30 | Did not advance | ||||
Zhang Ruixuan | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.89 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
Yu Hexin Yang Jintong Cao Jiwen He Junyi |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:16.23 | 17 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
Ji Xinjie Wang Shun Xu Jiayu Sun Yang |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7:07.05 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 7:04.74 | 6 | |
Xu Jiayu Yan Zibei Li Zhuhao Cao Jiwen He Junyi* |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:33.42 | 7 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:31.61 | 7 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Chen Jie | 50 m backstroke | 28.19 | 12 Q | 28.07 | 13 | Did not advance | |
100 m backstroke | 1:00.64 | 15 Q | 1:01.68 | 16 | Did not advance | ||
Fu Yuanhui | 50 m backstroke | 27.70 | 1 Q | 27.84 | 9 | Did not advance | |
100 m backstroke | 1:01.19 | 22 | Did not advance | ||||
Li Bingjie | 200 m freestyle | 1:57.59 | 8 Q | 1:57.30 | 11 | Did not advance | |
400 m freestyle | 4:07.88 | 9 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
800 m freestyle | 8:37.41 | 15 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
Liu Xiang | 50 m freestyle | 24.61 | 8 Q | 24.46 SO: 24.53 |
9 | Did not advance | |
Liu Yaxin | 200 m backstroke | 2:10.72 | 15 Q | 2:12.93 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Peng Xuwei | 200 m backstroke | 2:12.41 | 22 | Did not advance | |||
Shi Jinglin | 100 m breaststroke | 1:09.88 | 31 | Did not advance | |||
Suo Ran | 50 m breaststroke | 31.20 | =13 Q | 31.46 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Wang Jianjiahe | 400 m freestyle | 4:03.97 | 4 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 4:03.67 | 5 | |
800 m freestyle | 8:20.91 | 5 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 8:18.57 | 6 | ||
1500 m freestyle | 16:00.17 | 7 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 15:51.00 | Шаблон:Bronze3 | ||
Wang Yichun | 50 m butterfly | 26.13 | 10 Q | 26.21 | 13 | Did not advance | |
100 m butterfly | 58.51 | 18 | Did not advance | ||||
Wu Qingfeng | 50 m freestyle | 25.15 | 19 | Did not advance | |||
Yang Junxuan | 100 m freestyle | Шаблон:Abbr | Did not advance | ||||
200 m freestyle | 1:56.43 | 4 Q | 1:55.99 WJ | 5 | 1:55.43 WJ | 5 | |
Ye Shiwen | 200 m breaststroke | 2:25.41 | 10 Q | 2:23.49 | 4 Q | 2:23.15 | 4 |
200 m individual medley | 2:09.45 | 2 Q | 2:09.58 | 4 Q | 2:08.60 | Шаблон:Silver2 | |
400 m individual medley | 4:37.66 | 3 Q | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | 4:32.07 | Шаблон:Silver2 | ||
Yu Jingyao | 100 m breaststroke | 1:06.91 | 6 Q | 1:06.85 | 7 Q | 1:06.56 | 5 |
200 m breaststroke | 2:26.77 | 17 | Did not advance | ||||
Yu Yiting | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.98 | 16 Q | 2:11.60 | 11 | Did not advance | |
400 m individual medley | 4:42.52 | 14 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | |||
Zhang Ke | 1500 m freestyle | 16:50.55 | 23 | colspan=2Шаблон:N/a | Did not advance | ||
Zhang Yufei | 50 m butterfly | 26.14 | =11 Q | 26.18 | 12 | Did not advance | |
100 m butterfly | 58.02 | 12 Q | 57.93 | 13 | Did not advance | ||
200 m butterfly | 2:14.20 | 26 | Did not advance | ||||
Zhu Jiaming | 200 m butterfly | 2:10.54 | 15 Q | 2:10.52 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Zhu Menghui | 100 m freestyle | 54.25 | 16 Q | 54.07 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Zhu Menghui Wu Qingfeng Wang Jingzhuo Yang Junxuan |
4 × 100 m freestyle relay | 3:37.89 | 7 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:35.83 | 5 | |
Yang Junxuan Wang Jianjiahe Li Bingjie Zhang Yuhan Ai Yanhan* Dong Jie* |
4 × 200 m freestyle relay | 7:54.10 | 4 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 7:46.22 | 4 | |
Chen Jie Yu Jingyao Zhang Yufei Yang Junxuan Fu Yuanhui* Wang Yichun* Zhu Menghui* |
4 × 100 m medley relay | 3:59.26 | 5 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/a | 3:57.11 | 5 |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yu Hexin Cao Jiwen Wang Jingzhuo Wu Qingfeng |
4 × 100 m mixed freestyle relay | 3:31.72 | 15 | Did not advance | |
Li Guangyuan Wang Lizhuo Wang Yichun Zhu Menghui |
4 × 100 m mixed medley relay | Шаблон:Abbr | Did not advance |
Legend: (*) = Swimmers who participated in the heat only.
Water polo
Women's tournament
- Team roster[4]
- Peng Lin
- Wang Xinyan (C)
- Mei Xiaohan
- Xiong Dunhan
- Niu Guannan
- Guo Ning
- Wang Huan
- Zhang Cong
- Zhao Zihan
- Zhang Danyi
- Chen Xiao
- Zhang Jing
- Dong Wenxin
- Coach: Gong Dali
- Group D
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=WDL |update=complete |source=Sportresult |winpoints=2
|team1=ITA |team2=AUS |team3=CHN |team4=JPN
|win_ITA=3 |draw_ITA=0 |loss_ITA=0 |gf_ITA=33|ga_ITA=22 |win_AUS=2 |draw_AUS=0 |loss_AUS=1 |gf_AUS=32|ga_AUS=29 |win_CHN=1 |draw_CHN=0 |loss_CHN=2 |gf_CHN=26|ga_CHN=34 |win_JPN=0 |draw_JPN=0 |loss_JPN=3 |gf_JPN=20|ga_JPN=26
|name_JPN=Шаблон:Wpw |name_ITA=Шаблон:Wpw |name_CHN=Шаблон:Wpw |name_AUS=Шаблон:Wpw
|class_rules = 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) Goal difference.
|result1=A |result2=Q |result3=Q
|res_col_header=Q |col_A=green1 |text_A=Quarterfinals |col_Q=blue1 |text_Q=Playoffs }} Шаблон:Waterpolobox
- Playoffs
- 9th–12th place semifinals
- Eleventh place game
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 2019 World Aquatics Championships