Английская Википедия:Colombia at the 2020 Summer Paralympics
Шаблон:Infobox country at games Colombia competed at the 2020 Summer Paralympics in Tokyo, Japan, from 24 August to 5 September 2021.
Medalists
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors participating in the Games:[1]
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Athletics | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Boccia | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Cycling | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Powerlifting | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Swimming | 9 | 4 | 13 |
Table Tennis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Wheelchair Basketball | 12 | 0 | 12 |
Wheelchair Tennis | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Total | 41 | 20 | 61 |
Archery
Шаблон:Main Colombia entered one female archer to compete.
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
María Daza | Women's individual recurve | 559 | 14 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 4–6 |
did not advance | 17 |
Athletics
Шаблон:Main Nineteen athletes have qualified to compete.[2]
- Men's track
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | |||
Yamil David Acosta Manjarres | Men's 100m T12 | 11.50 | 11 | did not advance | ||
Men's 400m T12 | 50.95 | 6 | did not advance | |||
Buinder Brainer Bermúdez Villar | Men's 100m T13 | 11.36 | 11 | did not advance | ||
Men's 400m T13 | 49.91 | 6 Q | 49.26 | 4 | ||
Juan Sebastián Gómez Coa | Men's 100m T38 | 11.98 | 12 | did not advance | ||
Dixon De Jesus Hooker Velasquez | Men's 400m T38 | 55.59 | 8 q | 54.04 | 8 | |
José Gregorio Lemos | Men's 100m T38 | 11.43 | 5 Q | 11.53 | 5 | |
Jean Carlos Mina Aponzá | Men's 100m T13 | 11.08 | 7 Q | 10.64 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg |
- Men's field
- Women's track
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Katty Hurtado | Women's 100m T38 | 13.74 | 6 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | did not advance | ||
Women's 400m T38 | 1:01.45 | 2 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:01.40 | 6 | ||
Darian Faisury Jiménez | Women's 100m T38 | 12.54 | 1 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 12.49 | Файл:Silver medal Paralympics.svg | |
Women's 400m T38 | 1:02.20 | 4 Q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:00.17 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg | ||
Francy Osorio | Women's 1500m T13 | 4:55.31 | 5 q | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 5:05.08 | 10 | |
Angie Lizeth Pabon Mamian | Women's 100m T11 | 12.97 | 2 q | DNS | did not advance | ||
Women's 400m T11 | 1:04.44 | 1 Q | 58.18 | 2 q | 57.46 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg |
- Women's field
Boccia
Шаблон:Main Three Colombian boccia players classified to BC4 events.[3]
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Duban Cely | Individual BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2–2* |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2–10 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 5–3 |
Шаблон:N/A | 3 | did not advance | |||
Leidy Chica Chica | Individual BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 2*–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 1–7 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 4–7 |
Шаблон:N/A | 4 | did not advance | |||
Euclides Grisales | Individual BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 4–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 7–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6–0 |
Шаблон:N/A | 1 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 3–6 |
did not advance | 6 | |
Duban Cely Leidy Chica Chica Euclides Grisales |
Team BC4 | Шаблон:FlagIPC L 2–3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPC L 2–6 |
Шаблон:FlagIPC L 1–7 |
Шаблон:FlagIPC L 3–7 |
did not advance |
Cycling
Шаблон:Main Colombia sent one male and one female cyclist after successfully getting a slot in the 2018 UCI Nations Ranking Allocation quota for the Americas.[4][5][6]
Road
Colombia entered a squad of six riders (four men and two women) to compete in their respective Paralympic road races.
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Perea Arango | Men's C1-3 road race | 2:17:56 | 14 |
Men's C3 time trial | 38:25.24 | 10 | |
Juan José Betancourt Quiroga | Men's T1-2 road race | 52:41 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg |
Men's T1-2 time trial | 31:15.64 | 6 | |
Diego Germán Dueñas | Men's C4-5 road race | 2:39:26 | 15 |
Men's C4 time trial | 49:40.45 | 7 | |
Edwin Fabian Matiz Ruiz | Men's C4-5 road race | 2:33:34 | 13 |
Men's C5 time trial | 49:46.14 | 10 | |
Daniela Carolina Munevar Florez | Women's C1-3 road race | 1:15:38 | 8 |
Women's C1-3 time trial | 28:59.26 | 8 | |
Paula Andrea Ossa Veloza | Women's C4-5 road race | 2:23:49 | 4 |
Women's C5 time trial | 41:39.89 | 5 |
Track
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Alejandro Perea Arango | Men's C3 individual pursuit | 3:31.551 | 6 | did not advance | |
Men's C1-3 time trial | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:11.423 | 13 | ||
Mixed C1-5 team sprint | 52.409 | 7 | did not advance | ||
Diego Germán Dueñas | Men's C4 individual pursuit | 4:35.230 | 3 QB | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete 4:35.607 |
Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg |
Men's C4-5 time trial | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:11.481 | 18 | ||
Edwin Fabian Matiz Ruiz | Men's C5 individual pursuit | 4:39.113 | 8 | did not advance | |
Men's C4-5 time trial | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:06.925 | 12 | ||
Mixed C1-5 team sprint | 52.409 | 7 | did not advance | ||
Daniela Carolina Munevar Florez | Women's C1-3 individual pursuit | 4:12.080 | 10 | did not advance | |
Women's C1-3 time trial | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 45.541 | 9 | ||
Paula Andrea Ossa Veloza | Women's C5 individual pursuit | 4:07.826 | 6 | did not advance | |
Women's C4-5 time trial | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 39.868 | 10 | ||
Mixed C1-5 team sprint | 52.409 | 7 | did not advance |
Powerlifting
Шаблон:Main Colombia entered four powerlifters (three men and one woman) to the 2020 Summer Paralympics.
Athlete | Event | Total lifted | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Francisco Tulio Palomeque Palacios | Men's 80 kg | 200 | 4 |
Fabio Torres | Men's 97 kg | 221 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg |
Jhon Freddy Castaneda Velasquez | Men's +107 kg | 218 | 4 |
Cristina Poblador Granados | Women's 41 kg | 92 | 6 |
Swimming
Thirteen Colombian swimmers have qualified to compete at the 2020 Summer Paralympics via the 2019 World Para Swimming Championships slot allocation method including Carlos Serrano Zarate who is a defending champion in the 100m breaststroke SB7 & eight athlete qualified via MQS.[2][7][8]
- Men
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
María Paula Barrera Zapata | 50m freestyle S10 | 28.57 | 6 Q | 28.70 | 6 |
100m freestyle S10 | 1:01.69 | 4 Q | 1:01.38 | 6 | |
100m backstroke S10 | 1:14.87 | 10 | did not advance | ||
100m butterly S10 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:10.92 | 7 | ||
400m freestyle S10 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 4:48.73 | 5 | ||
Laura Carolina González Rodríguez | 100m butterfly S8 | colspan=2 Шаблон:N/A | 1:20.93 | Файл:Bronze medal Paralympics.svg | |
200m individual medley SM8 | 3:03.23 | 4 Q | 3:03.46 | 4 | |
Gisell Natalia Prada Pachón | 100m breaststroke SB7 | 1:42.59 | 6 Q | 1:41.11 | 6 |
200m individual medley SM7 | 3:31.61 | 8 Q | 3:29.27 | 7 | |
Sara Vargas Blanco | 50m freestyle S6 | 33.83 | 4 Q | 33.97 | 6 |
50m butterfly S6 | 37.80 | 5 Q | 37.33 | 6 | |
100m backstroke S6 | 1:30.23 | 10 | Did not advance | ||
400m freestyle S6 | 5:46.87 | 9 | did not advance |
- Mixed
Athletes | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Gisell Natalia Prada Chacón Miguel Rincón Narváez Sara Vargas Blanco Richard Mateo Vega Correcha |
4×50m freestyle relay 20pts | 3:01.49 | 10 | did not advance |
Table tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
José Vargas | Men's individual class 7 | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0−3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2−3 |
3 | did not advance |
Wheelchair basketball
The men's team qualified after winning the bronze medal at the 2019 Parapan American Games held in Lima, Peru.[9]
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's team rosters|COL}}
- Group A
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|A}} {{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G14}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G22}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G34}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G37}}
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G46}}
- 11th–12th classification match
{{#section:Wheelchair basketball at the 2020 Summer Paralympics – Men's tournament|G56}}
Wheelchair tennis
Шаблон:Main Colombia qualified two players entries for wheelchair tennis. Angélica Bernal qualified by winning the gold medal at the 2019 Parapan American Games in Lima, Peru. Meanwhile Johana Martinez qualified by world rankings.
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Angélica Bernal | Women's singles | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 6−0, 6−3 |
did not advance | 17 | |||
Johana Martinez | Шаблон:N/a | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 6−0, 6−0 |
did not advance | 17 |
See also
References
Шаблон:NPCsin2020SummerParalympics