Английская Википедия:East Timor at the 2014 Asian Games
Материал из Онлайн справочника
Перейти к навигацииПерейти к поиску
Шаблон:Infobox country at games
East Timor participated in the 2014 Asian Games in Incheon, South Korea from 19 September to 4 October 2014.
Athletics
- Men's[1]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Samuel Marçal dos Santos | 400 m | 1 | 53.78 | 30 | did not advance |
- Women[1]
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Mariquita dos Santos | 1500 m | 5:07.69 | 14 |
Beach volleyball
- Men
Athlete | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Rank | ||||||
Gaudencio Xavier Adriano Correia |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0 - 2 15-21, 11-21 |
4 | did not advance | 25 | |||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0 - 2 18-21, 10-21 | |||||||
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0 - 2 15-21, 13-21 |
Boxing
- Men[2]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leonel Parada | 56 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L Шаблон:Abbr |
Did not advance | 17 | |||
Elio Jenoveva da Silva | 69 kg | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L Шаблон:Abbr |
Did not advance | 9 |
Cycling
- Men[3]
- Road
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Antonio Fernandes Viana | Time trial | 1:06:08.69 | 21 |
- Mountain Bike[3]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Noelio Antonio Pereira | Cross-country | −3 laps | 19 |
Football
Squad list | Preliminary round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinal | Final | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Rank | ||||||
Jorge Sabas Victor Adelino Trindade Anggisu Barbosa Paulo Martins Marcos Morais Gusmao Carlos Magno Nilo Soares Fellipe Bertoldo Ricardo Sousa Maia Diogo Santos Rangel Ramos Maxanches Eujebio Pereira Boavida Olegario Agostinho da Silva José Guterres Silva Candido Monteiro Juliao Monteiro Filipe Oliveira Nataniel Reis Ezequiel Fernandes |
Шаблон:Fbu L 0-7 |
4 | Did not advance | 28 | |||
Шаблон:Fbu L 0-3 | |||||||
Шаблон:Fbu L 2-3 |
Karate
- Men's kumite[5]
Athlete | Event | 1/16 final | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teodoro Koli | 55 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-8 |
Repechage Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-8 |
Did not advance | 7 | ||
Jaime Godinho Soares | 60 kg | Шаблон:Bye | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 0-8 Шаблон:Abbr |
Did not advance | 9 |
Taekwondo
- Women[6]
Athlete | Event | 1/8 final | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luisa Rosa | 49 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete W 16-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 2-6 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Aida Lemos | 53 kg | Шаблон:FlagIOC2athlete L 3-4 |
did not advance | 9 |
References
Шаблон:Nations at the 2014 Asian Games