Английская Википедия:France at the 2004 Summer Paralympics
Шаблон:Infobox country at games France competed at the 2004 Summer Paralympics in Athens, Greece. The team included 136 athletes, 106 men and 30 women.[1] French competitors won 74 medals, 18 gold, 26 silver and 30 bronze to finish 9th in the medal table.[2]
Medallists
Sports
Archery
Men
Шаблон:Ol archery header
|-
|align=left|Charles Est
|align=left rowspan=2|Men's individual W2
|572
|22
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
W 139-138
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 149-157
|colspan=4|did not advance
|-
|align=left|Stephane Gilbert
|602
|11
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 138-139
|colspan=5|did not advance
|-
|align=left|Olivier Hatem
|align=left|Men's individual W1
|628
|4
|colspan=2|Bye
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 102-93
|colspan=4|did not advance
|-
|align=left|Eddy Gobbato
|align=left|Men's individual standing
|574
|17
|Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete
L 136-143
|colspan=5|did not advance
|-
|align=left|Olivier Hatem
Eddy Gobbato
Stephane Gilbert
|align=left|Men's team
|1804
|7
|N/A
|Шаблон:FlagIPCteam
L 197-197 *
|colspan=4|did not advance
|}
In the men's round of 16 against Italy, a zero score was recorded due to the infringement of IPC rules in which the French team lost and Italy went onto the quarterfinals against the United States.
Athletics
Men's track
Athlete | Class | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | |||
Dominique Andre | T44 | 100m | 11.71 | 4 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 11.66 | 4 | |
200m | 24.61 | 7 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 23.87 | 8 | |||
Aladji Ba | T11 | 200m | 24.16 | 8 q | 24.41 | 12 | did not advance | |
400m | 52.62 | 2 Q | 52.97 | 3 Q | 52.46 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | ||
Sebastien Barc | T46 | 100m | 11.20 | 4 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 11.13 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
200m | 22.64 | 5 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 22.62 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
Pierre Fairbank | T53 | 200m | 27.03 | 6 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 28.27 | 8 | |
800m | 1:39.55 | 2 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 1:38.99 | 4 | |||
Alain Fuss | T54 | 5000m | 10:30.23 | 16 | did not advance | |||
10000m | 21:09.64 | 6 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 20:53.74 | 6 | |||
Marathon | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 1:35:32 | 11 | |||||
Ludovic Gapenne | T54 | 1500m | 3:09.15 | 20 | did not advance | |||
Claude Issorat | T54 | 100m | 14.77 | 6 q | 14.87 | 5 | did not advance | |
200m | 26.01 | 8 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 26.12 | 7 | |||
800m | 1:34.94 | 2 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 1:32.95 | 6 | |||
Joel Jeannot | T54 | 1500m | 3:00.17 PR | 1 Q | 3:05.11 | 6 Q | 3:06.38 | 9 |
5000m | 10:24.37 PR | 1 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 10:25.35 | 5 | |||
10000m | 21:47.79 | 12 | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 20:51.86 PR | Шаблон:Gold01 | |||
Marathon | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 1:31:42 | 5 | |||||
Clavel Kayitare | T42 | 100m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 12.78 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
200m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 26.64 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||||
Emmanuel Lacroix | T46 | 800m | 2:02.95 | 6 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 1:59.07 | 4 | |
1500m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 4:14.71 | 12 | |||||
5000m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 15:59.95 | 14 | |||||
Denis Lemeunier | T54 | 10000m | 21:52.04 | 18 | did not advance | |||
Marathon | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 1:37:41 | 14 | |||||
Hubert Locco | T54 | 100m | 15.33 | 25 | did not advance | |||
200m | 27.23 | 16 | did not advance | |||||
Gautier Makunda | T11 | 100m | 11.60 | 2 Q | 11.75 | 2 Q | 11.71 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
200m | DNS | did not advance | ||||||
Serge Ornem | T46 | 100m | 11.10 | 3 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 11.15 | 4 | |
200m | 22.53 | 4 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 22.86 | 4 | |||
Ronan Pallier | T13 | 100m | 11.63 | 11 | did not advance | |||
Hugues Quiatol | T35 | 100m | 13.68 | 4 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 13.83 | 5 | |
200m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 29.21 | 4 | |||||
Lamouri Rahmouni | T37 | 200m | 26.15 | 9 | did not advance | |||
400m | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 56.17 | 4 | |||||
800m | 2:23.00 | 9 | did not advance | |||||
Eric Teurnier | T54 | 800m | 1:39.65 | 17 | did not advance | |||
1500m | 3:09.46 | 21 | did not advance | |||||
5000m | 10:32.75 | 19 | did not advance | |||||
Charles Tolle | T53 | 200m | DNS | did not advance | ||||
800m | 1:44.55 | 9 | did not advance | |||||
Aladji Ba Stephane Bozzolo Gautier Makunda Ronan Pallier |
T11-13 | 4 × 100 m relay | DNS | did not advance | ||||
Dominique Andre Sebastien Barc Xavier le Draoullec Serge Ornem |
T42-46 | 4 × 100 m relay | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 43.94 | Шаблон:Silver02 | |||
Pierre Fairbank Ludovic Gapenne Claude Issorat Hubert Locco |
T53-54 | 4 × 100 m relay | 53.24 | 2 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 53.36 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
Dominique Andre Sebastien Barc Xavier le Draoullec Emmanuel Lacroix |
T42-46 | 4 × 400 m relay | style="text-align:center;" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | 3:37.28 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |||
Pierre Fairbank Claude Issorat Joel Jeannot Eric Teurnier |
T53-54 | 4 × 400 m relay | 3:15.26 | 2 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 3:14.08 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Men's field
Athlete | Class | Event | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Points | Rank | |||
Arnaud Assoumani | F44/46 | High jump | 1.80 | - | 8 |
F46 | Long jump | 6.91 | - | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
Triple jump | 12.84 | - | 7 | ||
Stephane Bozzolo | F12 | Javelin | 47.39 | - | 8 |
Long jump | 6.91 | - | 5 | ||
Triple jump | DNS | ||||
P13 | Pentathlon | DNF | |||
Thierry Cibone | F35 | Discus | 40.22 | - | 4 |
Javelin | 41.73 | - | Шаблон:Bronze03 | ||
Shot put | 13.43 | - | Шаблон:Bronze03 | ||
Xavier le Draoullec | F44 | Long jump | 5.79 | - | 5 |
P44 | Pentathlon | 3831 | 6 | ||
Ronan Pallier | F13 | Long jump | 6.39 | - | 5 |
Philippe Ramon | F44 | Long jump | 5.04 | - | 7 |
F44/46 | Discus | 35.80 | 716 | 10 | |
P44 | Pentathlon | 3625 | 7 | ||
Pasilione Tafliagi | F42 | Discus | 41.03 | - | 5 |
Shot put | 11.44 | - | 7 |
Women's track
Athlete | Class | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | |||
Assia El Hannouni | T12 | 100m | 13.01 | 3 Q | 12.99 | 3 Q | 12.32 WR | Шаблон:Gold01 |
200m | 24.99 WR | 1 Q | 25.53 | 1 Q | 25.12 | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||
400m | 56.15 WR | 1 Q | 57.15 | 1 Q | 53.67 WR | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||
800m | 2:17.96 | 1 Q | style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 2:07.89 WR | Шаблон:Gold01 |
Women's field
Athlete | Class | Event | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Points | Rank | |||
Patricia Marquis | F40 | Discus | 14.98 | - | 8 |
Javelin | 12.59 | - | 7 | ||
Shot put | 5.01 | - | 8 |
Cycling
Men's road
Men's track
Equestrian
Athlete | Event | Total | |
---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | ||
Nathalie Bizet | Individual championship test grade IV | 67.419 | 6 |
Individual freestyle test grade IV | 70.500 | 8 | |
Jose Letartre | Individual championship test grade III | 70.160 | 5 |
Individual freestyle test grade III | 73.056 | 5 | |
Valerie Salles | Individual championship test grade I | DNS |
Football 5-a-side
The men's football 5-a-side team didn't win any medals: they were 5th out of 6 teams.
Players
- Philippe Amaouche
- Marc Bolivard
- Bouchaib El Boukhari
- Odile Gerfaut
- Abderrahim Maya
- Cedric Moreau
- Sebastien Munos
- Frederic Villeroux
Results
Game | Match | Score | Rank |
1 | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 0 – 4 | 5 |
2 | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 0 – 3 | |
3 | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 0 – 2 | |
4 | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 2 – 2 | |
5 | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 2 – 1 | |
5th-6th classification | France vs. Шаблон:FlagIPCteam | 3 – 1 | 5 |
Judo
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage round 1 |
Repechage round 2 |
Final/ Bronze medal contest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | ||
Olivier Cugnon | Men's 90kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1011S-0001S |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L KG |
style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L FG | |
Didier Fargeau | Men's 60kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0020–0200C |
style="text-align:center;" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0000-0200 |
did not advance | |
Cyril Jonard | Men's 81kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1000-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1010-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 0200-0000 |
style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1000-0000 Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Sebastien Le Meaux | Men's 100kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0001C-0011S |
style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 0100C-0010K |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 0110S-0101K |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1000-0000 Шаблон:Bronze03 | |
Gerald Rollo | Men's 73kg | Bye | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0002C-1001S |
style="text-align:center;" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0001S-1011S |
did not advance | |
Julien Taurines | Men's +100kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0001-0130S |
did not advance |
- KG – Kiken-gachi – win by withdrawal
- FG – Fusen-gachi – win by default
Women
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage round 1 |
Final/ Bronze medal contest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | ||
Sandrine Aurières | Women's 52kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1100-0000 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1010-0000 |
style="text-align:center;" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0000-1021 Шаблон:Silver02 |
Karima Medjeded | Women's 48kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1100-0001 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1000–0010 |
style="text-align:center;" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1010S-0001 Шаблон:Gold01 |
Angelique Quessandier | Women's 63kg | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 0001S-1001S |
style="text-align:center;" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 1000-0000 Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Powerlifting
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Carine Burgy | 82.5kg | 130.0 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Souhad Ghazouani | 60kg | 120.0 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
Martine Servajean | 52kg | 85.0 | 5 |
Sailing
Shooting
Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Total | Rank | ||
Tanguy de la Forest | Mixed 10m air rifle prone SH2 | 594 | 20 | did not advance | ||
Mixed 10m air rifle standing SH2 | 592 | 12 | did not advance | |||
Cedric Friggeri | Mixed 10m air rifle prone SH1 | 596 | 22 | did not advance | ||
Men's 10m air rifle standing SH1 | 580 | 13 | did not advance | |||
Mixed 50m rifle prone SH1 | 586 | 7 | 98.4 | 684.4 | 8 | |
Men's 50m three positions SH1 | 1125 | 11 | did not advance | |||
Didier Richard | Mixed 10m air rifle prone SH1 | 597 | 14 | did not advance |
Swimming
Men
Women
Athlete | Class | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | |||
Emilie Gral | S9 | 100m backstroke | 1:22.34 | 10 | did not advance | |
100m butterfly | 1:17.03 | 3 Q | 1:17.06 | 4 | ||
SB9 | 100m breaststroke | 1:33.81 | 10 | did not advance | ||
SM9 | 200m individual medley | 2:48.74 | 3 Q | 2:48.96 | 4 | |
Béatrice Hess | S5 | 50m freestyle | 39.28 | 4 Q | 37.53 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
100m freestyle | 1:21.56 | 3 Q | 1:20.46 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
200m freestyle | 2:52.33 | 1 Q | 2:49.99 | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||
50m backstroke | 44.29 | 2 Q | 43.74 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
SB4 | 100m breaststroke | 2:00.94 | 1 Q | 1:59.38 | Шаблон:Gold01 | |
Anne Cecile Lequien | S4 | 50m freestyle | 55.35 | 5 Q | 54.32 | 6 |
100m freestyle | 1:55.37 | 7 Q | 1:53.27 | 5 | ||
200m freestyle | 4:10.82 | 5 Q | 3:58.54 | 5 | ||
50m backstroke | 54.05 | 3 Q | 53.37 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | ||
50m butterfly | N/A | 1:07.91 | Шаблон:Bronze03 | |||
Ludivine Loiseau | S6 | 50m freestyle | 38.67 | 3 Q | 36.43 | Шаблон:Silver02 |
100m freestyle | 1:24.10 | 3 Q | 1:19.52 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
100m backstroke | 1:36.93 | 3 Q | 1:33.94 | Шаблон:Silver02 | ||
50m butterfly | 41.59 | 1 Q | 40.25 | Шаблон:Gold01 | ||
SM6 | 200m individual medley | 3:31.53 | 3 Q | 3:27.26 | 4 |
Table tennis
Men
- – Kwong Kam Shing was disqualified after the excessive use of prohibited solvents on rackets; due to this, Christophe Durand was awarded the bronze medal.
Women
Men's teams
Women's teams
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Genevieve Clot Stephanie Mariage Isabelle Lafaye Marziou |
Women's teams 1-3 | No preliminaries | align="center" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 3-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W/O |
Шаблон:Gold01 | ||||
Valerie Gay Stephanie Palasse |
Women's team 4-5 | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 3-1 |
align="center" colspan="2" Шаблон:N/A | 2 Q | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 3-1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-3 |
4 | |
Thu Kamkasomphou Claire Mairie Audrey le Morvan Michelle Sevin |
Women's team 6-10 | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 0-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 1-3 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 3-2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 3-1 |
align="center" colspan="4" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Wheelchair fencing
Men
Women
Teams
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / Шаблон:Abbr | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Robert Citerne Alim Latreche David Maillard Cyril More |
Men's épée team | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45–39 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45–24 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45–43 |
Шаблон:Gold01 |
Pascal Durand Moez El Assine Laurent François David Maillard |
Men's foil team | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 38-45 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-21 |
5th place classification Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 39-45 |
6 |
Pascal Durand Moez El Assine Cyril More |
Men's sabre team | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-35 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 39-45 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-44 |
Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Emmanuelle Assmann Sylvie Magnat Sylvaine Meyer Patricia Picot |
Women's épée team | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-35 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 29-45 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-42 |
Шаблон:Bronze03 |
Women's foil team | Шаблон:FlagIPCteam W 45-41 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 44-45 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCteam L 44-45 |
4 |
Wheelchair tennis
Men
Women
Athlete | Class | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | |||
Armelle Fabre | Open | Singles | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 3–6, 1–6 |
did not advance | |||
Florence Gravellier | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6–1, 6–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6–1, 6–0 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6–2, 6–1 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 3–6, 1–6 |
Bronze medal match Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 6–1, 2–6, 2–6 | ||
Armelle Fabre Florence Gravellier |
Doubles | style="text-align:center;" Шаблон:N/A | Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete W 6–3, 6–2 |
Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete / Шаблон:FlagIPCathlete L 2–6, 3–6 |
did not advance |
See also
References
Шаблон:NPCin2004SummerParalympics