Английская Википедия:Hampshire Premier
Шаблон:Short description Шаблон:For Шаблон:Use dmy dates Шаблон:Use British English Шаблон:Infobox rugby league football competition
Hampshire Premier is an English level 9 Rugby Union league for teams based in Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. Up until the 2017–18 season it was known as Hampshire 1 but was changed to Hampshire Premier due to restructuring of the Hampshire leagues, which would see the re-introduction of a third division as well as 2nd and 3rd XV sides joining for the first time. Each year some of the clubs in this division also take part in the RFU Junior Vase - a level 9-12 national competition.
Promoted teams move up to London 3 South West with the league winners going straight up and the runners up playing against the runners up from Surrey 1. Relegated teams drop down to Hampshire 1. Only 1st XV sides can be promoted up into London 3 South West, although any side can be relegated to Hampshire 1.
The points system is as follows.
- 4 points awarded for a win.
- 2 points awarded for a draw.
- 0 points awarded for a loss.
- 1 "bonus" (+) point awarded for scoring 4 tries (or more).
- 1 "bonus" (+) point awarded for losing by 7 points (or fewer).
No team can get more than 5 points in a match. Points awarded are the same regardless of outcome at home or away. The new point system has been in effect since 2010–11 season.
Teams for 2021-22
The teams competing in 2021-22 achieved their places in the league based on performances in 2019-20, the 'previous season' column in the table below refers to that season not 2020-21.
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Team | Ground | Capacity | City/Area | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alresford | Alresford Recreation Centre | New Alresford, Hampshire | 9th | |
Bognor | Hampshire Avenue | Bognor Regis, West Sussex | 4th | |
Chichester II | Oaklands Park | Chichester, West Sussex | Promoted from Hampshire 1 (champions) | |
Eastleigh II | The Hub | Eastleigh, Hampshire | 11th | |
Ellingham & Ringwood | Parsonage Barn Lane | Ringwood, Hampshire | 10th | |
Gosport & Fareham | Gosport Park | Gosport, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 South West (11th) | |
Fordingbridge | The Recreation Ground | Fordingbridge, Hampshire | 7th | |
Havant II | Hook's Lane | 1,500 | Bedhampton, Havant, Hampshire | 3rd |
Locksheath Pumas | Wide Lane Sports Ground | Eastleigh, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 1 (4th) | |
Millbrook | Lordshill Recreational Ground | Southampton, Hampshire | 8th | |
New Milton & District | Ashley Recreation Ground | Ashley, New Milton, Hampshire | 6th | |
Sandown & Shanklin | The Fairway Ground | Sandown, Isle of Wight | 5th |
Season 2020–21
On 30 October the RFU announced[1] that a decision had been taken to cancel Adult Competitive Leagues (National League 1 and below) for the 2020/21 season meaning Hampshire Premier was not contested.
Teams for 2019-20
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Team | Ground | Capacity | City/Area | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alresford | Alresford Recreation Centre | New Alresford, Hampshire | 7th | |
Alton | Antsey Park | Alton, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 1 (champions) | |
Bognor | Hampshire Avenue | Bognor Regis, West Sussex | 3rd | |
Eastleigh II | The Hub | Eastleigh, Hampshire | 9th | |
Ellingham & Ringwood | Parsonage Barn Lane | Ringwood, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 1 (runners up) | |
Fareham Heathens | Cams Alders Recreation Centre | Fareham, Hampshire | 8th | |
Farnborough | Oak Farm Playing Fields | Farnborough, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 1 (3rd) | |
Fordingbridge | The Recreation Ground | Fordingbridge, Hampshire | 4th | |
Havant II | Hook's Lane | 1,500 | Bedhampton, Havant, Hampshire | N/A |
Millbrook | Lordshill Recreational Ground | Southampton, Hampshire | 6th | |
New Milton & District | Ashley Recreation Ground | Ashley, New Milton, Hampshire | 5th | |
Petersfield | Penn's Place | Petersfield, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 SW (11th) | |
Sandown & Shanklin | The Fairway Ground | Sandown, Isle of Wight | Runners up (lost playoff) |
Teams for 2018-19
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Team | Ground | Capacity | City/Area | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alresford | Alresford Recreation Centre | New Alresford, Hampshire | 7th | |
Basingstoke | Down Grange | 2,500 (250 seats) | Basingstoke, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 SW (12th) |
Bognor | Hampshire Avenue | Bognor Regis, West Sussex | 2nd (lost playoff) | |
Eastleigh II | The Hub | Eastleigh, Hampshire | N/A | |
Fareham Heathens | Cams Alders Recreation Centre | Fareham, Hampshire | 6th | |
Fordingbridge | The Recreation Ground | Fordingbridge, Hampshire | 4th | |
Gosport & Fareham II | Gosport Park | Gosport, Hampshire | N/A | |
Millbrook | Lordshill Recreational Ground | Southampton, Hampshire | 3rd | |
New Milton & District | Ashley Recreation Ground | Ashley, New Milton, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 SW (11th) | |
Portsmouth II | The Rugby Camp | Portsmouth, Hampshire | N/A | |
Sandown & Shanklin | The Fairway Ground | Sandown, Isle of Wight | 5th | |
Tottonians II | Water Lane | Totton, Hampshire | N/A |
Teams for 2017-18
Шаблон:Col-begin Шаблон:Col-break
Team | Ground | Capacity | City/Area | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alresford | Alresford Recreation Centre | New Alresford, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 2 (champions) | |
Bognor | Hampshire Avenue | Bognor Regis, West Sussex | Relegated from London 3 South West (12th) | |
Ellingham & Ringwood | Parsonage Barn Lane | Ringwood, Hampshire | 5th | |
Fareham Heathens | Cams Alders Recreation Centre | Fareham, Hampshire | 7th | |
Fordingbridge | The Recreation Ground | Fordingbridge, Hampshire | 3rd | |
Isle Of Wight | Footways | Wootton, Isle of Wight | 6th | |
Millbrook | Lordshill Recreational Ground | Southampton, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 South West (11th) | |
Overton | The Old Cricket Ground | Laverstoke, Hampshire | Promoted from Hampshire 2 (runners up) | |
Sandown & Shanklin | The Fairway Ground | Sandown, Isle of Wight | 4th | |
United Services Portsmouth | Burnaby Road | 8,000 | Portsmouth, Hampshire | Relegated from London 3 South West (10th) |
Ventnor | Watcombe Bottom | Ventnor, Isle of Wight | 8th |
Teams for 2016-17
- Chineham
- Ellingham & Ringwood
- Fareham Heathens
- Farnborough
- Fordingbridge
- Isle of Wight
- New Milton & District (promoted from London 3 South West)
- Petersfield
- Romsey (promoted from Hampshire 2)
- Sandown & Shanklin
- Ventnor (promoted from Hampshire 2)
Teams and results for 2015-16
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Millbrook | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 89 |
2 | Bognor | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 88 |
3 | Fareham Heathens | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 78 |
4 | Fordlingbridge | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 55 |
5 | Sandown & Shanklin | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 54 |
6 | Chineham | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 52 |
7 | Farnborough | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 38 |
8 | Isle of Wight | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 32 |
9 | Petersfield | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 26 |
10 | Ellingham & Ringwood | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 22 |
11 | Locksheath Pumas | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
- Chineham (promoted from Hampshire 2)
- Ellingham & Ringwood (relegated from London 3 South West)
- Locksheath Pumas (promoted from Hampshire 2)
- Sandown & Shanklin (relegated from London 3 South West)
Teams and Results for 2014-2015
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | For | Against | Difference | + Points | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United Services, Portsmouth | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 807 | 266 | 541 | 18 | 90 |
2 | Millbrook | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 557 | 277 | 280 | 14 | 76 |
3 | Bognor | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 523 | 334 | 189 | 13 | 65 |
4 | Fordingbridge | 18 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 627 | 404 | 223 | 14 | 62 |
5 | Fareham Heathens | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 418 | 332 | 86 | 10 | 54 |
6 | Petersfield | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 394 | 505 | -111 | 11 | 35 |
7 | Isle of Wight | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 323 | 653 | -330 | 4 | 24 |
8 | Farnborough | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 331 | 479 | -148 | 9 | 20 |
9 | Romsey | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 273 | 604 | -331 | 4 | 20 |
10 | Alton | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 232 | 631 | -399 | 6 | 9 |
Fareham and Petersfield promoted into Hampshire 1 at the start of the season from Hampshire 2.
Teams and Results for 2013-2014
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andover | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 93 |
2 | Fordingbridge | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 93 |
3 | Millbrook | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 86 |
4 | United Services, Portsmouth | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 76 |
5 | Solent Uni | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 70 |
6 | Farnborough | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 65 |
7 | Bognor | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 56 |
8 | Romsey | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 34 |
9 | Isle of Wight | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 33 |
10 | Alton | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 30 |
11 | Southampton | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 25 |
12 | Overton | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
Solent Uni promoted into Hampshire 1 at the start of the season from Hampshire 2.
Andover promoted to London South West 3 at the end of the season.
Southampton and Overton demoted to Hampshire 2 at the end of the season.
Teams and Results for 2012-13
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Milton & District | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 98 |
2 | Fordingbridge | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 85 |
3 | Alton | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 82 |
4 | Millbrook | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 71 |
5 | United Services, Portsmouth | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 63 |
6 | Andover | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 62 |
7 | Farnborough | 22 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 54 |
8 | Romsey | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 44 |
9 | Isle of Wight | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 42 |
10 | Southampton | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 30 |
11 | Petersfield | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 18 |
12 | Aldershot & Fleet | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 17 |
Southampton promoted into Hampshire 1 at the start of the season from Hampshire 2.
New Milton & District promoted to London 3 South West at the end of the season.
Aldershot & Fleet and Petersfield demoted to Hampshire 2 at the end of the season.
Teams and Results for 2011-12
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | + Points | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastleigh | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 100 |
2 | Fordingbridge | 22 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 88 |
3 | United Services, Portsmouth | 22 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 81 |
4 | Millbrook | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 80 |
5 | New Milton & District | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 68 |
6 | Isle of Wight | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 63 |
7 | Petersfield | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 57 |
8 | Romsey | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 39 |
9 | Farnborough | 22 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 38 |
10 | Ventnor | 22 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 |
11 | Lytchett Minster | 22 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 9 |
12 | Southsea Nomads | 22 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -1 | 7 |
Southsea Nomads promoted into Hampshire 1 at the start of the season from Hampshire 2.
Lytchett Minster transferred to Dorset and Wilts Regional Leagues at the end of the season.
Eastleigh promoted to London 3 South West at the end of the season.
Southsea Nomads and Ventnor demoted to Hampshire 2 at the end of the season.
Teams and Results for 2010-11
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andover | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 86 |
2 | Eastleigh | 20 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 75 |
3 | Millbrook | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 66 |
4 | New Milton & District | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 60 |
5 | Farnborough | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 52 |
6 | United Services, Portsmouth | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 48 |
7 | Romsey | 20 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 41 |
8 | Ventnor | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 34 |
9 | Isle of Wight | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 32 |
10 | Southampton | 20 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 28 |
11 | Fareham Heathens | 20 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
Andover promoted to London 3 South West at the end of the season.
Fareham Heathens and Southampton demoted to Hampshire 2 at the end of the season.
Teams and Results for 2009-10
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alton | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 38 |
2 | Petersfield | 19 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 32 |
3 | Eastleigh | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 30 |
4 | Millbrook | 20 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 23 |
5 | Romsey | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 22 |
6 | Southampton | 20 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
7 | New Milton & District | 20 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 14 |
8 | United Services, Portsmouth | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 13 |
9 | Farnborough | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
10 | Fareham Heathens | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 11 |
11 | Aldershot & Fleet | 19 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 |
Alton promoted to London 3 South West at the end of the season.
Aldershot & Fleet demoted to Hampshire 2 at the end of the season.
Teams and Results for 2008-09
Position | Team | Games | Won | Drew | Lost | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fordingbridge | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 29 |
2 | Sandown & Shanklin | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 26 |
3 | United Services, Portsmouth | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 24 |
4 | Farnborough | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 22 |
5 | Alton | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
6 | Romsey | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 13 |
7 | New Milton & District | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 12 |
8 | Eastleigh | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
9 | Southampton | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
10 | East Dorset | 18 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
Original teams
When league rugby began in 1987 this division (known as Hampshire 1) contained the following teams:
- Esso
- Fareham Heathens
- GosportШаблон:Efn
- Isle Of Wight
- Millbrook
- New Milton & District
- Petersfield
- Rushmoor
- Sandown & Shanklin
- Southampton
- Tottonians
Hampshire Premier honours
Hampshire 1 (1987–1993)
Originally known as Hampshire 1, it was tier 8 league with promotion up to London 3 South West and relegation down to Hampshire 2.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1987–88 | 11 | Gosport | Southampton | New Milton & District, Petersfield | ||||||||||
1988–89 | 11 | Southampton | Esso | Fordingbridge, Tottonians | ||||||||||
1989–90 | 11 | Eastleigh | Millbrook | Fareham Heathens, Andover | ||||||||||
1990–91 | 11 | Winchester | Jersey | Farnborough | ||||||||||
1991–92 | 11 | Jersey | Millbrook | Fareham Heathens | ||||||||||
1992–93 | 12 | Southampton | Gosport | Esso, Guernsey | ||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Hampshire 1 (1993–1996)
The creation of National 5 South meant that Hampshire 1 dropped from a tier 8 league to a tier 9 league for the years that National 5 South was active. Promotion and relegation continued to London 3 South West and Hampshire 2 respectively.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993–94 | 13 | Gosport | Jersey | Romsey, Andover | ||||||||||
1994–95 | 13 | Jersey | United Services Portsmouth | Isle Of Wight, New Milton & District, Sandown & Shanklin | ||||||||||
1995–96 | 13 | Winchester | United Services Portsmouth | Trojans, Esso | ||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Hampshire 1 (1996–2000)
The cancellation of National 5 South at the end of the 1995–96 season meant that Hampshire 1 reverted to being a tier 8 league. Promotion and relegation continued to London 3 South West and Hampshire 2 respectively.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | 12 | Esso | SouthamptonШаблон:Efn | Fordingbridge, Ventnor | ||||||||||
1997–98 | 9 | Andover | Millbrook | No relegationШаблон:Efn | ||||||||||
1998–99[2] | 10 | Tottonians | Trojans | Overton, Eastleigh | ||||||||||
1999–00[3] | 10 | United Services Portsmouth | Ventnor | Isle Of Wight | ||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Hampshire 1 (2000–2009)
The introduction of London 4 South West ahead of the 2000–01 season meant Hampshire 1 dropped to become a tier 9 league with promotion to this new division. Relegation continued to Hampshire 1.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000–01[4] | 10 | Farnborough | Trojans | New Milton & District, Ventnor | ||||||||||
2001–02[5] | 10 | Petersfield | Southampton | Fawley | ||||||||||
2002–03[6] | 10 | Romsey | Farnborough | Hamble, Nomads | ||||||||||
2003–04[7] | 10 | Guernsey | Trojans | Fawley, Eastleigh | ||||||||||
2004–05[8] | 10 | Trojans | Sandown & Shanklin | Alresford, Nomads, Farnborough | ||||||||||
2005–06[9] | 10 | Sandown & Shanklin | United Services Portsmouth | Romsey, Isle Of Wight, Aldershot & Fleet | ||||||||||
2006–07[10] | 10 | Trojans | Ellingham & Ringwood | Millbrook, Eastleigh | ||||||||||
2007–08[11] | 10 | Ellingham & Ringwood | Sandown & Shanklin | Fareham Heathens | ||||||||||
2008–09[12] | 10 | Fordingbridge | Sandown & Shanklin | No relegationШаблон:Efn | ||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Hampshire 1 (2009–2018)
Hampshire 1 remained a tier 9 league despite national restructuring by the RFU. Promotion was to London 3 South West (formerly London 4 South West) and relegation to Hampshire 2.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009–10[13] | 11 | Alton | Petersfield | Aldershot & Fleet | ||||||||||
2010–11[14] | 11 | Andover | Eastleigh | Fareham Heathens, Southampton | ||||||||||
2011–12[15] | 12 | Eastleigh | Fordingbridge | Nomads, Lytchett Minster, Ventnor | ||||||||||
2012–13[16] | 12 | New Milton & District | Fordingbridge | Aldershot & Fleet, Petersfield | ||||||||||
2013–14[17] | 12 | Andover | Fordingbridge | Overton, Southampton | ||||||||||
2014–15[18] | 10Шаблон:Efn | United Services Portsmouth | Millbrook | Alton, Romsey | ||||||||||
2015–16[19] | 11 | Millbrook | Bognor | Locksheath PumasШаблон:Efn | ||||||||||
2016–17[20] | 11 | Petersfield | New Milton & District | Chineham, Farnborough, Romsey | ||||||||||
2017–18[21] | 11 | United Services Portsmouth | Bognor | Ventnor, Overton, Isle of Wight, Ellingham & RingwoodШаблон:Efn | ||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Hampshire Premier (2018–present)
Restructuring of the Hampshire leagues saw Hampshire 1 renamed as Hampshire Premier. It remained a tier 9 league with promotion to London 3 South West and relegation to the new Hampshire 1 (formerly Hampshire 2).
| ||||||||||||||
Season | No of Teams | Champions | Runners–up | Relegated Teams | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018–19[22] | 12 | Basingstoke | Sandown & Shanklin | Gosport & Fareham II, Tottonians II, Portsmouth II | ||||||||||
2019–20[23] | 13 | Petersfield | Alton | Farnborough, Fareham Heathens | ||||||||||
2020–21 | 13 | |||||||||||||
Green backgrounds are promotion places. |
Promotion play-offs
Since the 2000–01 season there has been a play-off between the runners-up of Hampshire Premier and Surrey 1 for the third and final promotion place to London 3 South West. The team with the superior league record has home advantage in the tie. At the end of the 2019–20 season the Surrey 1 teams have been the most successful with twelve wins to the Hampshire Premier teams seven; and the home team has won promotion on eleven occasions compared to the away teams eight.
| ||||||||||||||
Season | Home team | Score | Away team | Venue | Attendance | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000–01[24] | Trojans (H) | 15-14 | Kingston (S) | Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2001–02[25] | Southampton (H) | 27-18 | KCS Old Boys (S) | Test Park Playing Fields, Southampton, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2002–03[26] | Farnborough (H) | 5-63 | Old Paulines (S) | Oak Farm Playing Fields, Farnborough, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2003–04[27] | Trojans (H) | 14-46 | Old Reigatian (S) | Stoneham Lane, Eastleigh, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2004–05[28] | London Cornish (S) | 27-14 | Sandown & Shanklin (H) | Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields, Roehampton, London | ||||||||||
2005–06[29] | United Services Portsmouth (H) | 20-28 | Old Caterhamians (S) | United Services Recreation Ground, Portsmouth, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2006–07[30] | London South Africa (S) | 71-10 | Ellingham & Ringwood (H) | Wimbledon Park Athletics Stadium, Wimbledon, London | ||||||||||
2007–08[31] | Sandown & Shanklin (H) | 15-16 | Old Alleynians (S) | The Fairway Ground, Sandown, Isle of Wight | ||||||||||
2008–09[32] | Sandown & Shanklin (H) | 17-10 | Old Whitgiftian (S) | The Fairway Ground, Sandown, Isle of Wight | ||||||||||
2009–10[33] | Petersfield (H) | 19-15 | Old Whitgiftian (S) | Penn's Place, Petersfield, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2010–11[34] | Eastleigh (H) | 30-10 | Old Blues (S) | The Hub, Eastleigh, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2011–12[35] | Fordingbridge (H) | 11-29 | Old Paulines (S) | The Recreation Ground, Fordingbridge, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2012–13[36] | Old Cranleighans (S) | 21-19 | Fordingbridge (H) | The Old Cranleighan Club, Thames Ditton, Surrey | ||||||||||
2013–14[37] | Fordingbridge (H) | 6-36 | Old Tonbridgians (S) | The Recreation Ground, Fordingbridge, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2014–15[38] | Camberley (S) | 49-10 | Millbrook (H) | Watchetts Recreation Ground, Camberley, Surrey | ||||||||||
2015–16[39] | Bognor (H) | HWOШаблон:Efn | Old Freemens (S) | Hampshire Avenue, Bognor Regis, West Sussex | ||||||||||
2016–17[40] | New Milton & District (H) | 41-17 | Old Whitgiftian (S) | Normans Way, Ashley, Hampshire | ||||||||||
2017–18[41] | Bognor (H) | 7-52 | Old Georgians (S) | Hampshire Avenue, Bognor Regis, West Sussex | ||||||||||
2018–19[42] | Sandown & Shanklin (H) | 18-22 | Weybridge Vandals (S) | The Fairway Ground, Sandown, Isle of Wight | ||||||||||
2019–20 | Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic in the United Kingdom. Best ranked runner up - Alton (H) - promoted instead. | |||||||||||||
2020–21 | ||||||||||||||
Green background is the promoted team. H = Hampshire Premier and S = Surrey 1 |
Number of league titles
- Andover (3)
- Petersfield (3)
- United Services Portsmouth (3)
- Eastleigh (2)
- Gosport (2)
- Jersey (2)
- Southampton (2)
- Trojans (2)
- Winchester (2)
- Alton (1)
- Basingstoke (1)
- Ellingham & Ringwood (1)
- Esso (1)
- Farnborough (1)
- Fordingbridge (1)
- Guernsey (1)
- Millbrook (1)
- New Milton & District (1)
- Romsey (1)
- Tottonians (1)
See also
Notes
References
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web
- ↑ Шаблон:Cite web